desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Bath Spa

Sun 2019-02-24 05:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Bath Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:2311:241Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Cosham09:2309:23
Fareham09:3109:33
Eastleigh09:4509:47
Chandlers Ford09:5209:52
Romsey10:0010:07
Salisbury10:2410:26
Warminster10:4810:49
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Westbury10:5810:58
Trowbridge11:0311:05
Bradford-On-Avon11:1011:11
Bath Spa11:2411:24
Cardiff Central12:41
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:2313:231Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
Cosham11:2311:23
Fareham11:3111:33
Eastleigh11:4511:47
Chandlers Ford11:5211:52
Romsey12:0012:07
Salisbury12:2512:27
Warminster12:4412:44
Westbury12:5412:56
Trowbridge13:0113:03
Bradford-On-Avon13:0813:09
Bath Spa13:2313:23
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:2514:241Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
Cosham12:2512:25
Fareham12:3312:34
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Chandlers Ford12:5212:52
Romsey13:0013:07
Salisbury13:2513:25
Warminster13:4313:44
Westbury13:5613:56
Trowbridge14:0214:02
Bradford-On-Avon14:0814:08
Avoncliff14:1014:11
Freshford14:1414:14
Bath Spa14:2414:25
Cardiff Central15:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:2415:241Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
Cosham13:2313:24
Fareham13:3113:32
Eastleigh13:4513:47
Chandlers Ford13:5213:52
Romsey14:0014:07
Salisbury14:2514:27
Warminster14:4514:45
Dilton Marsh14:5014:50
Westbury14:5615:00
Trowbridge15:0615:06
Bradford-On-Avon15:1215:12
Bath Spa15:2415:25
Cardiff Central16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:2316:281Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Cosham14:2314:23
Fareham14:3114:34
Eastleigh14:4614:47
Chandlers Ford14:5214:52
Romsey15:0015:07
Salisbury15:2515:27
Warminster15:4415:44
Dilton Marsh15:5015:50
Westbury15:5616:04
Trowbridge16:1016:10
Bradford-On-Avon16:1616:16
Bath Spa16:2816:29
Cardiff Central17:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:2317:241Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Eastleigh15:4615:47
Chandlers Ford15:5215:52
Romsey16:0016:07
Salisbury16:2516:27
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50
Westbury16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2417:25
Cardiff Central18:42
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:2518:291Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:10
Cosham16:2516:25
Fareham16:3316:34
Eastleigh16:4616:47
Chandlers Ford16:5216:52
Romsey17:0017:07
Salisbury17:2517:27
Warminster17:4417:44
Westbury17:5618:00
Trowbridge18:0618:06
Bradford-On-Avon18:1118:12
Avoncliff18:1618:16
Freshford18:1918:19
Bath Spa18:2918:30
Cardiff Central19:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:2319:251Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Cosham17:2317:23
Fareham17:3117:34
Eastleigh17:4617:47
Chandlers Ford17:5217:52
Romsey18:0018:07
Salisbury18:2518:27
Warminster18:4518:46
Dilton Marsh18:5118:51
Westbury18:5719:01
Trowbridge19:0619:06
Bradford-On-Avon19:1219:12
Bath Spa19:2519:25
Cardiff Central20:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Bath Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..