desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to London St Pancras

Thu 2018-07-19 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ThameslinkHorsham22:3823:45bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham22:25
Crawley22:3822:38
Three Bridges22:4222:43
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49
Horley22:5122:51
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59
Redhill23:0323:04
East Croydon23:1523:15
London Bridge23:3023:31
London Blackfriars23:3623:37
Farringdon23:4123:41
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46
Peterborough01:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham23:2400:45bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham23:11
Crawley23:2423:24
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35
Horley23:3723:37
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4523:45
Redhill23:4923:49
Merstham23:5323:53
Coulsdon South23:5823:59
Purley00:0300:03
East Croydon00:0900:10
London Blackfriars00:3600:37
Farringdon00:4100:41
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46
Peterborough02:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ThameslinkHorsham06:1907:35bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:04
Crawley06:1806:19
Three Bridges06:2206:24
Gatwick Airport06:2806:29
Redhill06:3706:39
Merstham06:4306:43
Coulsdon South06:4806:48
Purley06:5306:54
South Croydon06:5806:58
East Croydon07:0107:01
Norwood Junction07:0607:07
London Bridge07:2007:21
London Blackfriars07:2607:27
City Thameslink07:2807:29
Farringdon07:3107:31
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36
Bedford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham06:4908:05bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:34
Crawley06:4806:49
Three Bridges06:5206:54
Gatwick Airport06:5806:59
Redhill07:0707:09
Merstham07:1307:13
Coulsdon South07:1807:18
Purley07:2307:24
South Croydon07:2807:28
East Croydon07:3107:31
Norwood Junction07:3607:37
London Bridge07:5007:51
London Blackfriars07:5607:57
City Thameslink07:5807:59
Farringdon08:0108:01
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06
Bedford09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:1908:35bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:04
Crawley07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2207:24
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29
Redhill07:3807:39
Merstham07:4307:43
Coulsdon South07:4807:48
Purley07:5307:54
South Croydon07:5807:58
East Croydon08:0108:01
Norwood Junction08:0608:07
London Bridge08:2008:21
London Blackfriars08:2608:27
City Thameslink08:2808:29
Farringdon08:3108:31
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36
Bedford09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:4909:05bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:34
Crawley07:4807:49
Three Bridges07:5207:54
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59
Redhill08:0708:09
Merstham08:1308:13
Coulsdon South08:1808:18
Purley08:2308:24
South Croydon08:2808:28
East Croydon08:3108:31
Norwood Junction08:3608:37
London Bridge08:5008:51
London Blackfriars08:5608:57
City Thameslink08:5808:59
Farringdon09:0109:01
London St Pancras Ll09:0509:06
Bedford10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:1909:35bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:04
Crawley08:1808:19
Three Bridges08:2208:24
Gatwick Airport08:2808:29
Redhill08:3708:39
Merstham08:4308:43
Coulsdon South08:4808:48
Purley08:5308:54
South Croydon08:5808:58
East Croydon09:0109:01
Norwood Junction09:0609:07
London Bridge09:2009:21
London Blackfriars09:2609:27
City Thameslink09:2809:29
Farringdon09:3109:31
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36
Bedford10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:4910:05bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:34
Crawley08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5208:54
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59
Redhill09:0709:09
Merstham09:1309:13
Coulsdon South09:1809:18
Purley09:2409:24
South Croydon09:2809:28
East Croydon09:3109:31
Norwood Junction09:3609:37
London Bridge09:5009:51
London Blackfriars09:5609:57
City Thameslink09:5809:59
Farringdon10:0110:01
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06
Bedford11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..