desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Finsbury Park

Thu 2018-07-19 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ThameslinkHorsham22:3823:527PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham22:25
Crawley22:3822:38
Three Bridges22:4222:43
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49
Horley22:5122:51
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59
Redhill23:0323:04
East Croydon23:1523:15
London Bridge23:3023:31
London Blackfriars23:3623:37
Farringdon23:4123:41
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46
Finsbury Park23:5223:54
Peterborough01:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham23:2400:527PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham23:11
Crawley23:2423:24
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35
Horley23:3723:37
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4523:45
Redhill23:4923:49
Merstham23:5323:53
Coulsdon South23:5823:59
Purley00:0300:03
East Croydon00:0900:10
London Blackfriars00:3600:37
Farringdon00:4100:41
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46
Finsbury Park00:5200:54
Peterborough02:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ThameslinkHorsham09:3810:527PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:25
Crawley09:3809:38
Three Bridges09:4209:43
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49
Horley09:5109:51
Redhill09:5909:59
Merstham10:0310:03
Coulsdon South10:0810:09
East Croydon10:1510:15
London Bridge10:3010:31
London Blackfriars10:3610:37
City Thameslink10:3810:39
Farringdon10:4110:41
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46
Finsbury Park10:5210:54
Peterborough12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham10:0811:227PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:55
Crawley10:0810:08
Three Bridges10:1210:13
Gatwick Airport10:1710:19
Horley10:2110:21
Redhill10:2910:29
Merstham10:3310:33
Coulsdon South10:3810:39
East Croydon10:4510:45
London Bridge11:0011:01
London Blackfriars11:0611:07
City Thameslink11:0811:09
Farringdon11:1111:11
London St Pancras Ll11:1511:16
Finsbury Park11:2211:24
Peterborough12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham10:3811:527PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:25
Crawley10:3810:38
Three Bridges10:4210:43
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49
Horley10:5110:51
Redhill10:5910:59
Merstham11:0311:03
Coulsdon South11:0811:09
East Croydon11:1511:15
London Bridge11:3011:31
London Blackfriars11:3611:37
City Thameslink11:3811:39
Farringdon11:4111:41
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46
Finsbury Park11:5211:54
Peterborough13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham11:0812:227PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:55
Crawley11:0811:08
Three Bridges11:1211:13
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19
Horley11:2111:21
Redhill11:2911:29
Merstham11:3311:33
Coulsdon South11:3811:39
East Croydon11:4511:45
London Bridge12:0012:01
London Blackfriars12:0612:07
City Thameslink12:0812:09
Farringdon12:1112:11
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16
Finsbury Park12:2212:24
Peterborough13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham12:0813:227PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham11:55
Crawley12:0812:08
Three Bridges12:1212:13
Gatwick Airport12:1712:19
Horley12:2112:21
Redhill12:2912:29
Merstham12:3312:33
Coulsdon South12:3812:39
East Croydon12:4512:45
London Bridge13:0013:01
London Blackfriars13:0613:07
City Thameslink13:0813:09
Farringdon13:1113:11
London St Pancras Ll13:1513:16
Finsbury Park13:2213:24
Peterborough14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham12:3813:527PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham12:23
Crawley12:3712:38
Three Bridges12:4112:43
Gatwick Airport12:4712:49
Horley12:5112:51
Redhill12:5912:59
Merstham13:0313:03
Coulsdon South13:0813:09
East Croydon13:1513:15
London Bridge13:3013:31
London Blackfriars13:3613:37
City Thameslink13:3813:39
Farringdon13:4113:41
London St Pancras Ll13:4513:46
Finsbury Park13:5213:54
Peterborough15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Crawley and Finsbury Park stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Crawley and Finsbury Park stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Crawley timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Finsbury Park timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..