desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Christs Hospital

Thu 2018-07-19 22:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to Christs Hospital
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
SouthernLondon Victoria22:1822:32Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:36
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2722:28
Christs Hospital22:3222:32
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4823:02ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:06
Crawley22:4822:48
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02
Chichester23:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:1823:34ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:36
Crawley23:1823:18
Horsham23:2723:30
Christs Hospital23:3423:34
Chichester00:17
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
SouthernGatwick Airport06:0506:22Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:56
Crawley06:0506:05
Ifield06:0806:08
Littlehaven06:1406:14
Horsham06:1706:18
Christs Hospital06:2206:22
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:3606:55Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:54
Crawley06:3506:36
Ifield06:3806:38
Faygate06:4206:42
Littlehaven06:4606:46
Horsham06:5006:51
Christs Hospital06:5506:55
Southampton Central08:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:1707:33Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:36
Crawley07:1707:17
Littlehaven07:2507:25
Horsham07:2807:29
Christs Hospital07:3307:33
Bognor Regis08:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4908:04Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:06
Crawley07:4807:49
Horsham07:5708:00
Christs Hospital08:0408:04
Bognor Regis08:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4818:06Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:06
Crawley17:4817:48
Ifield17:5117:51
Littlehaven17:5717:58
Horsham18:0118:02
Christs Hospital18:0618:06
Bognor Regis18:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..