desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carpenders Park to Kensal Green

Wed 2020-02-19 22:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carpenders Park to Kensal Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th February
London OvergroundWatford Junction22:56123:241London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction22:48
Carpenders Park22:5622:56
Hatch End22:5922:59
Headstone Lane23:0123:01
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0423:04
Kenton23:0723:07
South Kenton23:0923:09
North Wembley23:1123:11
Wembley Central23:1323:13
Stonebridge Park23:1623:16
Harlesden23:1923:19
Willesden Junction23:2123:21
Kensal Green23:2423:24
London Euston23:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction23:09123:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction23:01
Carpenders Park23:0923:09
Hatch End23:1223:12
Headstone Lane23:1423:14
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1723:17
Kenton23:2023:20
South Kenton23:2223:22
North Wembley23:2423:24
Wembley Central23:2623:26
Stonebridge Park23:2923:29
Harlesden23:3223:32
Willesden Junction23:3423:34
Kensal Green23:3723:37
London Euston23:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction23:27123:541London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction23:18
Carpenders Park23:2723:27
Hatch End23:3023:30
Headstone Lane23:3223:32
Harrow & Wealdstone23:3523:35
Kenton23:3823:38
South Kenton23:4023:40
North Wembley23:4223:42
Wembley Central23:4423:44
Stonebridge Park23:4723:47
Harlesden23:5023:50
Willesden Junction23:5223:52
Kensal Green23:5423:54
London Euston00:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction23:38100:061London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction23:30
Carpenders Park23:3823:38
Hatch End23:4123:41
Headstone Lane23:4323:43
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4623:46
Kenton23:4923:49
South Kenton23:5123:51
North Wembley23:5323:53
Wembley Central23:5523:55
Stonebridge Park23:5823:58
Harlesden00:0100:01
Willesden Junction00:0300:03
Kensal Green00:0600:06
London Euston00:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th February
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:21105:491London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:13
Carpenders Park05:2105:21
Hatch End05:2405:24
Headstone Lane05:2605:26
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2905:29
Kenton05:3205:32
South Kenton05:3405:34
North Wembley05:3605:36
Wembley Central05:3805:38
Stonebridge Park05:4205:42
Harlesden05:4405:44
Willesden Junction05:4605:47
Kensal Green05:4905:49
London Euston06:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:39106:071London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:31
Carpenders Park05:3905:39
Hatch End05:4205:42
Headstone Lane05:4405:44
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4705:47
Kenton05:5005:50
South Kenton05:5205:52
North Wembley05:5405:54
Wembley Central05:5605:56
Stonebridge Park05:5905:59
Harlesden06:0206:02
Willesden Junction06:0406:04
Kensal Green06:0706:07
London Euston06:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:52106:201London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:44
Carpenders Park05:5205:52
Hatch End05:5505:55
Headstone Lane05:5705:57
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0006:00
Kenton06:0306:03
South Kenton06:0506:05
North Wembley06:0706:07
Wembley Central06:0906:09
Stonebridge Park06:1206:12
Harlesden06:1506:15
Willesden Junction06:1706:17
Kensal Green06:2006:20
London Euston06:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:07106:361London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:59
Carpenders Park06:0706:07
Hatch End06:1006:10
Headstone Lane06:1206:12
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1606:16
Kenton06:1906:19
South Kenton06:2106:21
North Wembley06:2306:23
Wembley Central06:2506:26
Stonebridge Park06:2906:29
Harlesden06:3106:31
Willesden Junction06:3306:34
Kensal Green06:3606:36
London Euston06:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Carpenders Park timetables
None
Other Kensal Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..