desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caerphilly to Dingle Road

Fri 2018-09-21 09:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caerphilly to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed09:25209:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed09:00
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29
Llanishen09:3109:31
Heath High Level09:3409:34
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41
Cardiff Central09:4409:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50
Dingle Road09:5609:56
Penarth10:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach09:40210:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach09:28
Caerphilly09:3909:40
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44
Llanishen09:4609:46
Heath High Level09:4909:49
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56
Cardiff Central09:5910:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05
Dingle Road10:1110:11
Penarth10:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed09:55210:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed09:25
Caerphilly09:5409:55
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59
Llanishen10:0110:01
Heath High Level10:0410:04
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11
Cardiff Central10:1410:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20
Dingle Road10:2610:26
Penarth10:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:10210:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Cardiff Central10:2910:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35
Dingle Road10:4110:41
Penarth10:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed10:25210:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed10:00
Caerphilly10:2410:25
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29
Llanishen10:3110:31
Heath High Level10:3410:34
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41
Cardiff Central10:4410:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50
Dingle Road10:5610:56
Penarth11:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach10:40211:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach10:28
Caerphilly10:3910:40
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44
Llanishen10:4610:46
Heath High Level10:4910:49
Cardiff Queen Street10:5410:56
Cardiff Central10:5911:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0511:05
Dingle Road11:1111:11
Penarth11:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed10:55211:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed10:25
Caerphilly10:5410:55
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5910:59
Llanishen11:0111:01
Heath High Level11:0411:04
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:11
Cardiff Central11:1411:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20
Dingle Road11:2611:26
Penarth11:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:10211:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26
Cardiff Central11:2911:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35
Dingle Road11:4111:41
Penarth11:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Caerphilly and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Caerphilly timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..