desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway

Tue 2021-07-27 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:08119:40EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
Cowdenbeath19:0819:08
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1419:14
Dunfermline Town19:1719:17
Rosyth19:2119:21
Inverkeithing19:2619:26
North Queensferry19:3019:30
Dalmeny19:3419:34
Edinburgh Gateway19:4019:40
Edinburgh19:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:35120:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18
Cowdenbeath19:3419:35
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44
Rosyth19:4719:47
Inverkeithing19:5119:51
North Queensferry19:5519:55
Dalmeny19:5919:59
Edinburgh Gateway20:0520:05
Edinburgh20:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton20:22120:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35
Inverkeithing20:3820:39
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Dalmeny20:4620:47
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53
Edinburgh21:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton21:24121:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33
Rosyth21:3721:37
Inverkeithing21:4021:41
North Queensferry21:4521:45
Dalmeny21:4821:49
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55
Edinburgh22:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton22:22122:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31
Rosyth22:3522:35
Inverkeithing22:3922:40
North Queensferry22:4422:44
Dalmeny22:4722:48
Edinburgh Gateway22:5322:54
Edinburgh23:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton23:14123:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57
Cowdenbeath23:1423:14
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:1923:20
Dunfermline Town23:2323:23
Rosyth23:2723:27
Inverkeithing23:3123:31
North Queensferry23:3523:35
Dalmeny23:3923:39
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45
Edinburgh23:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
ScotRailMarkinch06:19106:49EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Markinch05:55
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25
Dunfermline Town06:2806:28
Rosyth06:3206:32
Inverkeithing06:3506:36
North Queensferry06:4006:40
Dalmeny06:4306:44
Edinburgh Gateway06:4906:50
Edinburgh07:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailMarkinch06:42107:13EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Markinch06:18
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:48
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51
Rosyth06:5506:55
Inverkeithing06:5906:59
North Queensferry07:0307:04
Dalmeny07:0707:08
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14
Edinburgh07:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Gateway timetables
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..