desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper

Mon 2019-08-26 09:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRailOban09:08111:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Dalmally09:4009:40
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59
Crianlarich10:0810:14
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43
Garelochhead11:0411:04
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban / Mallaig12:2314:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43
Loch Awe12:5012:50
Dalmally12:5513:00
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20
Crianlarich13:3213:37
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09
Garelochhead14:3014:31
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban14:52116:591Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban14:41
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Taynuilt15:0315:06
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14
Loch Awe15:2115:21
Dalmally15:2615:26
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45
Crianlarich15:5415:56
Ardlui16:1116:11
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27
Garelochhead16:4716:49
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban / Mallaig18:22120:371Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Dalmally18:5418:56
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15
Crianlarich19:2719:32
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06
Garelochhead20:2620:26
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban20:48122:491Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban20:37
Connel Ferry20:4820:48
Taynuilt20:5921:01
Loch Awe21:1521:15
Dalmally21:2021:20
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:39
Crianlarich21:4821:48
Ardlui22:0422:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1822:18
Garelochhead22:3822:38
Helensburgh Upper22:4922:49
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
ScotRailOban05:32107:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban05:21
Connel Ferry05:3205:32
Taynuilt05:4305:44
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Dalmally06:0306:03
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22
Crianlarich06:3106:33
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10
Garelochhead07:2907:30
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban09:08111:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Dalmally09:4009:40
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59
Crianlarich10:0810:14
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43
Garelochhead11:0411:04
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban / Mallaig12:2314:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43
Loch Awe12:5012:50
Dalmally12:5513:00
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20
Crianlarich13:3213:37
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09
Garelochhead14:3014:31
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Connel Ferry timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Upper timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..