desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Commondale to Egton

Sun 2019-01-20 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Commondale to Egton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
NorthernNewcastle17:3317:581WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:30
Commondale17:3317:33
Castleton Moor17:3617:36
Danby17:4017:40
Lealholm17:4617:46
Glaisdale17:5117:54
Egton17:5817:58
Whitby18:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
NorthernDarlington07:4708:131WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington06:34
Commondale07:4707:47
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Egton08:1308:13
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough11:0311:281WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16
Glaisdale11:2111:24
Egton11:2811:28
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:4815:141WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:02
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5214:52
Danby14:5514:56
Lealholm15:0215:02
Glaisdale15:0715:10
Egton15:1415:14
Whitby15:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:3919:041WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:00
Commondale18:3918:39
Castleton Moor18:4318:43
Danby18:4618:46
Lealholm18:5318:53
Glaisdale18:5819:00
Egton19:0419:04
Whitby19:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Commondale timetables
None
Other Egton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..