desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cooden Beach to Plumpton

Wed 2018-09-19 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cooden Beach to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernOre17:3518:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:13
Cooden Beach17:3517:35
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47
Eastbourne17:5118:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0418:04
Polegate18:0818:08
Lewes18:2118:21
Plumpton18:2918:29
Haywards Heath18:40
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre18:3519:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:11
Cooden Beach18:3518:35
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47
Eastbourne18:5119:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04
Polegate19:0819:08
Lewes19:2119:21
Plumpton19:2919:29
Haywards Heath19:40
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre19:3820:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:18
Cooden Beach19:3819:38
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50
Eastbourne19:5420:00
Polegate20:0720:07
Lewes20:2020:21
Plumpton20:2920:29
Haywards Heath20:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre20:3821:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore20:18
Cooden Beach20:3820:38
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50
Eastbourne20:5421:00
Polegate21:0721:07
Lewes21:2021:21
Plumpton21:2921:29
Haywards Heath21:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre21:3822:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore21:18
Cooden Beach21:3821:38
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50
Eastbourne21:5422:00
Polegate22:0722:07
Lewes22:2022:21
Plumpton22:2922:29
Haywards Heath22:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernOre07:3108:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
Cooden Beach07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:4607:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56
Polegate08:0108:01
Lewes08:1408:14
Cooksbridge08:2008:20
Plumpton08:2508:25
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:3809:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:18
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50
Eastbourne08:5409:00
Polegate09:0709:07
Lewes09:2009:21
Plumpton09:2909:29
Haywards Heath09:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:3810:29Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:18
Cooden Beach09:3809:38
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50
Eastbourne09:5410:00
Polegate10:0710:07
Lewes10:2010:21
Plumpton10:2910:29
Haywards Heath10:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..