desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cooden Beach to Berwick

Wed 2018-09-19 18:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cooden Beach to Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernHastings18:1118:54BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:55
Cooden Beach18:1118:11
Normans Bay18:1518:15
Pevensey & Westham18:1918:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2418:25
Eastbourne18:2918:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4218:44
Polegate18:4818:49
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54
Brighton19:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings19:1019:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:54
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26
Eastbourne19:3019:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42
Polegate19:4719:47
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52
Brighton20:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre22:4623:22BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore22:27
Cooden Beach22:4622:46
Normans Bay22:5022:50
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00
Eastbourne23:0423:09
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1323:13
Polegate23:1723:17
Berwick (Sussex)23:2223:22
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernHastings06:0906:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:53
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21
Eastbourne06:2506:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36
Polegate06:4006:41
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings07:0607:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:49
Cooden Beach07:0507:06
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42
Polegate07:4607:47
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings08:0908:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings07:53
Cooden Beach08:0908:09
Normans Bay08:1308:13
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:2808:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42
Polegate08:4608:47
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings09:0909:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings08:53
Cooden Beach09:0909:09
Normans Bay09:1309:13
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:2809:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42
Polegate09:4609:47
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings15:1115:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:55
Cooden Beach15:1115:11
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26
Eastbourne15:3015:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42
Polegate15:4715:47
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52
Brighton16:19
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Other Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..