desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatdyke to Renton

Fri 2018-09-21 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatdyke to Renton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailAirdrie19:1820:25BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:16
Coatdyke19:1819:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2119:21
Blairhill19:2319:23
Easterhouse19:2719:27
Garrowhill19:3019:30
Shettleston19:3219:32
Carntyne19:3419:34
Bellgrove19:3819:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4419:45
Partick19:4919:50
Hyndland19:5219:52
Anniesland19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Drumchapel20:0020:00
Drumry20:0220:02
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0720:08
Dumbarton East20:1620:16
Dumbarton Central20:1820:19
Dalreoch20:2020:22
Renton20:2520:25
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:4820:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:46
Coatdyke19:4819:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill20:0020:00
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15
Partick20:1920:19
Hyndland20:2120:22
Anniesland20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Drumchapel20:3020:30
Drumry20:3220:32
Singer20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:3720:38
Dumbarton East20:4620:46
Dumbarton Central20:4820:51
Dalreoch20:5320:53
Renton20:5620:56
Balloch21:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRailAirdrie06:1807:23BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Partick06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5006:51
Anniesland06:5406:54
Westerton06:5706:57
Drumchapel07:0007:00
Drumry07:0207:02
Singer07:0407:04
Dalmuir07:0707:08
Dumbarton East07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19
Dalreoch07:2007:20
Renton07:2307:23
Balloch07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:4807:53BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Garrowhill07:0007:00
Shettleston07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0407:04
Bellgrove07:0807:08
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15
Partick07:1907:19
Hyndland07:2107:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3007:30
Drumry07:3207:32
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3707:38
Dumbarton East07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49
Dalreoch07:5007:50
Renton07:5307:53
Balloch08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:1808:23BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:16
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Blairhill07:2307:23
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Garrowhill07:3007:30
Shettleston07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3407:34
Bellgrove07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Partick07:4907:49
Hyndland07:5107:52
Anniesland07:5507:55
Westerton07:5807:58
Drumchapel08:0008:00
Drumry08:0208:02
Singer08:0508:05
Dalmuir08:0708:08
Dumbarton East08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19
Dalreoch08:2008:20
Renton08:2308:23
Balloch08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:4808:52BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:46
Coatdyke07:4807:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5107:51
Blairhill07:5307:53
Easterhouse07:5707:57
Garrowhill08:0008:00
Shettleston08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0408:04
Bellgrove08:0808:08
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1208:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:16
Partick08:2008:20
Hyndland08:2208:22
Anniesland08:2608:26
Westerton08:2908:29
Drumchapel08:3108:31
Drumry08:3308:33
Singer08:3608:36
Dalmuir08:3808:38
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48
Dalreoch08:4908:49
Renton08:5208:52
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:1809:23BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:16
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21
Blairhill08:2308:23
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Garrowhill08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3408:34
Bellgrove08:3808:38
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4408:46
Partick08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5208:53
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Drumchapel09:0109:01
Drumry09:0309:03
Singer09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:0809:09
Dumbarton East09:1609:16
Dumbarton Central09:1809:19
Dalreoch09:2009:20
Renton09:2309:23
Balloch09:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:4809:53BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:46
Coatdyke08:4808:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51
Blairhill08:5308:53
Easterhouse08:5708:57
Garrowhill09:0009:00
Shettleston09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0409:04
Bellgrove09:0809:08
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1409:15
Partick09:1909:19
Hyndland09:2109:22
Anniesland09:2509:25
Westerton09:2809:28
Drumchapel09:3009:30
Drumry09:3209:32
Singer09:3509:35
Dalmuir09:3709:38
Dumbarton East09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4809:49
Dalreoch09:5009:50
Renton09:5309:53
Balloch10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatdyke and Renton stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Other Renton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..