desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park

Fri 2018-09-21 20:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:4721:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Coatdyke20:4720:47
Airdrie20:5020:50
Drumgelloch20:5320:53
Caldercruix20:5720:57
Blackridge21:0321:03
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07
Bathgate21:1121:11
Livingston North21:1621:16
Uphall21:1921:19
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27
Edinburgh21:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:1721:57EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:20
Drumgelloch21:2321:23
Caldercruix21:2721:27
Blackridge21:3321:33
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3721:37
Bathgate21:4121:41
Livingston North21:4621:46
Uphall21:4921:49
Edinburgh Park21:5721:57
Edinburgh22:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:4722:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:32
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:11
Livingston North22:1622:16
Uphall22:1922:19
Edinburgh Park22:2722:27
Edinburgh22:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:1723:03EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:02
Coatdyke22:1722:17
Airdrie22:2022:20
Drumgelloch22:2322:23
Caldercruix22:2722:27
Blackridge22:3322:33
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3722:37
Bathgate22:4122:41
Livingston North22:4622:46
Uphall22:4922:49
Edinburgh Park23:0323:03
Edinburgh23:13
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:4823:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Coatdyke22:4822:48
Airdrie22:5022:51
Drumgelloch22:5422:54
Caldercruix22:5822:58
Blackridge23:0423:04
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0723:07
Bathgate23:1123:12
Livingston North23:1623:16
Uphall23:1923:19
Edinburgh Park23:2723:27
Edinburgh23:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRailGarscadden06:2207:03EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:45
Coatdyke06:2206:22
Airdrie06:2506:29
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Bathgate06:4406:47
Livingston North06:5206:52
Uphall06:5506:55
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:5907:33EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Bathgate07:1707:18
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:34
Edinburgh07:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:2808:02EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Coatdyke07:2807:28
Airdrie07:3007:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4607:47
Livingston North07:5107:51
Uphall07:5407:54
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatdyke and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..