desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatdyke to Drumry

Wed 2019-06-19 01:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatdyke to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRailAirdrie06:1807:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Partick06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5006:51
Anniesland06:5406:54
Westerton06:5706:57
Drumchapel07:0007:00
Drumry07:0207:02
Balloch07:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:4807:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Garrowhill07:0007:00
Shettleston07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0407:04
Bellgrove07:0807:08
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15
Partick07:1907:19
Hyndland07:2107:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3007:30
Drumry07:3207:32
Balloch08:00
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:1808:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:16
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Blairhill07:2307:23
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Garrowhill07:3007:30
Shettleston07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3407:34
Bellgrove07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46
Partick07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5207:53
Anniesland07:5607:56
Westerton07:5907:59
Drumchapel08:0208:02
Drumry08:0408:04
Balloch08:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:4708:31BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:45
Coatdyke07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50
Blairhill07:5207:52
Easterhouse07:5607:56
Garrowhill07:5907:59
Shettleston08:0108:01
Carntyne08:0308:03
Bellgrove08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Partick08:1808:18
Hyndland08:2008:21
Anniesland08:2408:24
Westerton08:2708:27
Drumchapel08:2908:29
Drumry08:3108:31
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:1809:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:16
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21
Blairhill08:2308:23
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Garrowhill08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3408:34
Bellgrove08:3808:38
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46
Partick08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5208:53
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Drumchapel09:0209:02
Drumry09:0409:04
Balloch09:30
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:4809:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:46
Coatdyke08:4808:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51
Blairhill08:5308:53
Easterhouse08:5708:57
Garrowhill09:0009:00
Shettleston09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0409:04
Bellgrove09:0809:08
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17
Partick09:2109:22
Hyndland09:2409:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3309:33
Drumry09:3509:35
Balloch10:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:1810:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:16
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:3009:30
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:54
Anniesland09:5709:57
Westerton10:0010:00
Drumchapel10:0310:03
Drumry10:0510:05
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:4810:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:46
Coatdyke09:4809:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51
Blairhill09:5309:53
Easterhouse09:5709:57
Garrowhill10:0010:00
Shettleston10:0210:02
Carntyne10:0410:04
Bellgrove10:0810:08
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:1910:19
Hyndland10:2110:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3010:30
Drumry10:3210:32
Balloch11:00
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatdyke and Drumry stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Other Drumry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..