desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatdyke to Drumry

Tue 2018-12-11 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatdyke to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRailAirdrie17:4818:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:46
Coatdyke17:4817:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51
Blairhill17:5317:53
Easterhouse17:5717:57
Garrowhill18:0018:00
Shettleston18:0218:02
Carntyne18:0418:04
Bellgrove18:0818:08
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15
Partick18:1918:19
Hyndland18:2118:22
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28
Drumchapel18:3018:30
Drumry18:3218:32
Balloch18:58
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:1819:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:16
Coatdyke18:1818:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Blairhill18:2318:23
Easterhouse18:2718:27
Garrowhill18:3018:30
Shettleston18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3418:34
Bellgrove18:3818:38
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45
Partick18:4918:50
Hyndland18:5218:52
Anniesland18:5518:55
Westerton18:5818:58
Drumchapel19:0019:00
Drumry19:0219:02
Balloch19:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:4819:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:46
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51
Blairhill18:5318:53
Easterhouse18:5718:57
Garrowhill19:0019:00
Shettleston19:0219:02
Carntyne19:0419:04
Bellgrove19:0819:08
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16
Partick19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Balloch20:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:1820:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:16
Coatdyke19:1819:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2119:21
Blairhill19:2319:23
Easterhouse19:2719:27
Garrowhill19:3019:30
Shettleston19:3219:32
Carntyne19:3419:34
Bellgrove19:3819:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4419:45
Partick19:4919:50
Hyndland19:5219:52
Anniesland19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Drumchapel20:0020:00
Drumry20:0220:02
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:4820:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:46
Coatdyke19:4819:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill20:0020:00
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15
Partick20:1920:19
Hyndland20:2120:22
Anniesland20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Drumchapel20:3020:30
Drumry20:3220:32
Balloch21:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:1921:08Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:21
Coatdyke20:1920:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21
Blairhill20:2420:24
Easterhouse20:2820:28
Garrowhill20:3020:30
Shettleston20:3320:33
Carntyne20:3520:35
Bellgrove20:3920:39
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Partick20:5420:55
Hyndland20:5720:57
Anniesland21:0021:00
Westerton21:0321:03
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Drumry21:0821:08
Helensburgh Central21:44
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:5021:38Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Coatdyke20:5020:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5220:52
Blairhill20:5520:55
Easterhouse20:5920:59
Garrowhill21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0421:04
Carntyne21:0621:06
Bellgrove21:0921:09
High Street (Glasgow)21:1121:12
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1421:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:28
Anniesland21:3121:31
Westerton21:3421:34
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:1822:06Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Coatdyke21:1821:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2321:23
Easterhouse21:2721:27
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3221:32
Carntyne21:3421:34
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0422:04
Drumry22:0622:06
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatdyke and Drumry stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Other Drumry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..