desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian)

Thu 2019-06-27 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
ScotRailMilngavie16:3916:59EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:54
Coatdyke16:3916:39
Airdrie16:4216:42
Drumgelloch16:4516:45
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Blackridge16:5516:55
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59
Edinburgh17:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:1117:32EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:25
Coatdyke17:1117:11
Airdrie17:1317:15
Drumgelloch17:1817:18
Caldercruix17:2217:22
Blackridge17:2817:28
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3217:32
Edinburgh18:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:4118:01EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:56
Coatdyke17:4117:41
Airdrie17:4417:45
Drumgelloch17:4817:48
Caldercruix17:5217:52
Blackridge17:5817:58
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0118:01
Edinburgh18:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:4721:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Coatdyke20:4720:47
Airdrie20:5020:50
Drumgelloch20:5320:53
Caldercruix20:5720:57
Blackridge21:0321:03
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07
Edinburgh21:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:1721:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Edinburgh22:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:4722:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:32
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Edinburgh22:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:1722:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:02
Coatdyke22:1722:17
Airdrie22:2022:21
Drumgelloch22:2422:24
Caldercruix22:2822:28
Blackridge22:3422:34
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:4923:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Airdrie22:5122:52
Drumgelloch22:5522:55
Caldercruix22:5922:59
Blackridge23:0523:05
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08
Edinburgh23:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatdyke and Armadale (West Lothian) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..