desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Conisbrough to Ferriby

Tue 2019-11-12 16:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Conisbrough to Ferriby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
NorthernSheffield16:5817:59HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:30
Conisbrough16:5816:58
Doncaster17:0817:08
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20
Thorne North17:2617:26
Goole17:3417:35
Saltmarshe17:4017:40
Gilberdyke17:4617:47
Brough17:5417:55
Ferriby17:5917:59
Hull18:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:5819:01HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:30
Conisbrough17:5817:58
Doncaster18:0818:08
Kirk Sandall18:1518:15
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2018:20
Thorne North18:2618:26
Goole18:3418:35
Gilberdyke18:4518:46
Broomfleet18:5018:50
Brough18:5618:56
Ferriby19:0119:01
Hull19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:5820:00HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:30
Conisbrough18:5818:58
Doncaster19:0819:09
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20
Thorne North19:2619:26
Goole19:3519:35
Gilberdyke19:4819:48
Brough19:5519:56
Ferriby20:0020:00
Hull20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:5920:58HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:30
Conisbrough19:5919:59
Doncaster20:0920:09
Kirk Sandall20:1620:16
Hatfield & Stainforth20:2020:21
Thorne North20:2720:27
Goole20:3520:36
Gilberdyke20:4520:45
Brough20:5320:53
Ferriby20:5820:58
Hull21:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:5822:01HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:30
Conisbrough20:5820:58
Doncaster21:0821:08
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1921:20
Thorne North21:2621:26
Goole21:3421:36
Gilberdyke21:4821:49
Brough21:5621:57
Ferriby22:0122:01
Hull22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
NorthernSheffield06:5507:57BeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:27
Conisbrough06:5506:55
Doncaster07:0407:06
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17
Thorne North07:2307:23
Goole07:3207:32
Gilberdyke07:4207:42
Broomfleet07:4707:47
Brough07:5207:53
Ferriby07:5707:57
Beverley08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:5810:03HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:30
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Doncaster09:0809:08
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20
Thorne North09:2609:26
Goole09:3409:41
Gilberdyke09:5109:51
Brough09:5809:59
Ferriby10:0310:03
Hull10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:5810:57HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:30
Conisbrough09:5809:58
Doncaster10:0810:08
Kirk Sandall10:1510:15
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:20
Thorne North10:2610:26
Goole10:3410:35
Gilberdyke10:4410:44
Brough10:5210:52
Ferriby10:5710:57
Hull11:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Conisbrough timetables
None
Other Ferriby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..