desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to Wapping

Wed 2018-10-17 12:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to Wapping
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:19212:352West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:17
Canonbury12:1912:19
Dalston Junction12:2112:22
Haggerston12:2412:24
Hoxton12:2612:26
Shoreditch High Street12:2812:28
Whitechapel12:3012:31
Shadwell12:3312:33
Wapping12:3512:35
West Croydon13:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:27212:432Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:25
Canonbury12:2712:27
Dalston Junction12:2912:30
Haggerston12:3212:32
Hoxton12:3412:34
Shoreditch High Street12:3712:37
Whitechapel12:3912:39
Shadwell12:4112:41
Wapping12:4312:43
Crystal Palace13:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:34212:502West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:32
Canonbury12:3412:34
Dalston Junction12:3612:37
Haggerston12:3912:39
Hoxton12:4112:41
Shoreditch High Street12:4312:43
Whitechapel12:4512:46
Shadwell12:4812:48
Wapping12:5012:50
West Croydon13:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:42212:582Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:40
Canonbury12:4212:42
Dalston Junction12:4412:45
Haggerston12:4712:47
Hoxton12:4912:49
Shoreditch High Street12:5212:52
Whitechapel12:5412:54
Shadwell12:5612:56
Wapping12:5812:58
Crystal Palace13:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:49213:052West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47
Canonbury12:4912:49
Dalston Junction12:5112:52
Haggerston12:5412:54
Hoxton12:5612:56
Shoreditch High Street12:5812:58
Whitechapel13:0013:01
Shadwell13:0313:03
Wapping13:0513:05
West Croydon13:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:57213:132Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:55
Canonbury12:5712:57
Dalston Junction12:5913:00
Haggerston13:0213:02
Hoxton13:0413:04
Shoreditch High Street13:0713:07
Whitechapel13:0913:09
Shadwell13:1113:11
Wapping13:1313:13
Crystal Palace13:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:04213:202West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Junction13:0613:07
Haggerston13:0913:09
Hoxton13:1113:11
Shoreditch High Street13:1313:13
Whitechapel13:1513:16
Shadwell13:1813:18
Wapping13:2013:20
West Croydon13:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:12213:282Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:10
Canonbury13:1213:12
Dalston Junction13:1413:15
Haggerston13:1713:17
Hoxton13:1913:19
Shoreditch High Street13:2213:22
Whitechapel13:2413:24
Shadwell13:2613:26
Wapping13:2813:28
Crystal Palace13:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Canonbury and Wapping stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..