desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to Wapping

Wed 2019-05-22 23:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to Wapping
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll23:42223:582Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll23:40
Canonbury23:4223:42
Dalston Junction23:4423:45
Haggerston23:4723:47
Hoxton23:4923:49
Shoreditch High Street23:5223:52
Whitechapel23:5423:54
Shadwell23:5623:56
Wapping23:5823:58
Crystal Palace00:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll23:52200:082New Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll23:50
Canonbury23:5223:52
Dalston Junction23:5423:55
Haggerston23:5723:57
Hoxton23:5923:59
Shoreditch High Street00:0100:01
Whitechapel00:0300:04
Shadwell00:0600:06
Wapping00:0800:08
New Cross Gate00:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll00:03200:192Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll00:01
Canonbury00:0300:03
Dalston Junction00:0500:06
Haggerston00:0800:08
Hoxton00:1000:10
Shoreditch High Street00:1300:13
Whitechapel00:1500:15
Shadwell00:1700:17
Wapping00:1900:19
Clapham Junction00:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll00:12200:282New Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll00:10
Canonbury00:1200:12
Dalston Junction00:1400:15
Haggerston00:1700:17
Hoxton00:1900:19
Shoreditch High Street00:2100:21
Whitechapel00:2300:24
Shadwell00:2600:26
Wapping00:2800:28
New Cross Gate00:40
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:34205:502West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32
Canonbury05:3405:34
Dalston Junction05:3605:37
Haggerston05:3905:39
Hoxton05:4105:41
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43
Whitechapel05:4505:46
Shadwell05:4805:48
Wapping05:5005:50
West Croydon06:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:42205:582Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:40
Canonbury05:4205:42
Dalston Junction05:4405:45
Haggerston05:4705:47
Hoxton05:4905:49
Shoreditch High Street05:5205:52
Whitechapel05:5405:54
Shadwell05:5605:56
Wapping05:5805:58
Crystal Palace06:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:49206:052West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47
Canonbury05:4905:49
Dalston Junction05:5105:52
Haggerston05:5405:54
Hoxton05:5605:56
Shoreditch High Street05:5805:58
Whitechapel06:0006:01
Shadwell06:0306:03
Wapping06:0506:05
West Croydon06:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:57206:132Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55
Canonbury05:5705:57
Dalston Junction05:5906:00
Haggerston06:0206:02
Hoxton06:0406:04
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07
Whitechapel06:0906:09
Shadwell06:1106:11
Wapping06:1306:13
Crystal Palace06:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Canonbury and Wapping stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..