desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to South Acton

Wed 2018-12-12 12:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to South Acton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
London OvergroundStratford (London)12:12312:511Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Canonbury12:1212:12
Highbury & Islington Nll12:1512:15
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:1712:17
Camden Road12:2012:20
Kentish Town West12:2312:23
Gospel Oak12:2612:26
Hampstead Heath12:2812:28
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3012:30
West Hampstead12:3212:32
Brondesbury12:3412:34
Brondesbury Park12:3512:35
Kensal Rise12:3712:37
Willesden Junction12:4212:43
Acton Central12:4812:48
South Acton12:5112:51
Richmond (London)13:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)12:27313:021Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:15
Canonbury12:2712:27
Highbury & Islington Nll12:2912:29
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3112:31
Camden Road12:3412:34
Kentish Town West12:3712:37
Gospel Oak12:3912:39
Hampstead Heath12:4112:41
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4312:43
West Hampstead12:4512:45
Brondesbury12:4712:47
Brondesbury Park12:4812:48
Kensal Rise12:5012:50
Willesden Junction12:5312:55
Acton Central12:5913:00
South Acton13:0213:02
Richmond (London)13:17
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)12:42313:221Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:30
Canonbury12:4212:42
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4412:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:4612:46
Camden Road12:4912:49
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Gospel Oak12:5612:56
Hampstead Heath12:5912:59
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01
West Hampstead13:0313:03
Brondesbury13:0513:05
Brondesbury Park13:0613:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Willesden Junction13:1213:13
Acton Central13:1913:20
South Acton13:2213:22
Richmond (London)13:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)12:57313:331Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:45
Canonbury12:5712:57
Highbury & Islington Nll12:5912:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0113:01
Camden Road13:0613:06
Kentish Town West13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1113:11
Hampstead Heath13:1313:13
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
West Hampstead13:1713:17
Brondesbury13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20
Kensal Rise13:2213:22
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Acton Central13:3013:31
South Acton13:3313:33
Richmond (London)13:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:12313:461Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Canonbury13:1213:12
Highbury & Islington Nll13:1413:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:1613:16
Camden Road13:1913:19
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Gospel Oak13:2413:24
Hampstead Heath13:2613:26
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2813:28
West Hampstead13:3013:30
Brondesbury13:3113:31
Brondesbury Park13:3313:33
Kensal Rise13:3513:35
Willesden Junction13:3813:39
Acton Central13:4313:44
South Acton13:4613:46
Richmond (London)14:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:27314:111South ActonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:42314:211Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:30
Canonbury13:4213:42
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4413:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4613:46
Camden Road13:4913:49
Kentish Town West13:5213:52
Gospel Oak13:5613:56
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0014:00
West Hampstead14:0214:02
Brondesbury14:0414:04
Brondesbury Park14:0514:05
Kensal Rise14:0714:07
Willesden Junction14:1214:13
Acton Central14:1814:18
South Acton14:2114:21
Richmond (London)14:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:57314:391South ActonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other South Acton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..