desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to South Acton

Tue 2018-10-16 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to South Acton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:35318:141Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:23
Canonbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:4017:40
Camden Road17:4317:43
Kentish Town West17:4517:45
Gospel Oak17:4917:49
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54
West Hampstead17:5617:56
Brondesbury17:5717:57
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59
Kensal Rise18:0118:01
Willesden Junction18:0518:06
Acton Central18:1118:11
South Acton18:1418:14
Richmond (London)18:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:48318:261Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:35
Canonbury17:4817:48
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5017:52
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5417:54
Camden Road17:5717:57
Kentish Town West17:5917:59
Gospel Oak18:0318:03
Hampstead Heath18:0518:05
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0718:07
West Hampstead18:0918:09
Brondesbury18:1018:10
Brondesbury Park18:1218:12
Kensal Rise18:1418:14
Willesden Junction18:1818:19
Acton Central18:2318:24
South Acton18:2618:26
Richmond (London)18:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:13318:501Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:59
Canonbury18:1318:13
Highbury & Islington Nll18:1518:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:1918:19
Camden Road18:2218:22
Kentish Town West18:2418:24
Gospel Oak18:2618:26
Hampstead Heath18:2918:29
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3118:31
West Hampstead18:3318:33
Brondesbury18:3518:35
Brondesbury Park18:3618:36
Kensal Rise18:3818:38
Willesden Junction18:4218:43
Acton Central18:4718:48
South Acton18:5018:50
Richmond (London)19:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:26319:021Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:14
Canonbury18:2618:26
Highbury & Islington Nll18:2818:29
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:3118:31
Camden Road18:3418:34
Kentish Town West18:3618:36
Gospel Oak18:3818:38
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4218:42
West Hampstead18:4418:44
Brondesbury18:4618:46
Brondesbury Park18:4718:47
Kensal Rise18:4918:49
Willesden Junction18:5218:53
Acton Central18:5918:59
South Acton19:0219:02
Richmond (London)19:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:35319:141Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:23
Canonbury18:3518:35
Highbury & Islington Nll18:3718:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:4018:40
Camden Road18:4318:43
Kentish Town West18:4518:45
Gospel Oak18:5018:50
Hampstead Heath18:5318:53
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5518:55
West Hampstead18:5718:57
Brondesbury18:5918:59
Brondesbury Park19:0019:00
Kensal Rise19:0219:02
Willesden Junction19:0519:06
Acton Central19:1119:11
South Acton19:1419:14
Richmond (London)19:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:47319:281Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:35
Canonbury18:4718:47
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4918:50
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5218:52
Camden Road18:5518:56
Kentish Town West18:5818:58
Gospel Oak19:0219:02
Hampstead Heath19:0619:06
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0819:08
West Hampstead19:1019:10
Brondesbury19:1119:11
Brondesbury Park19:1319:13
Kensal Rise19:1519:15
Willesden Junction19:1819:19
Acton Central19:2519:25
South Acton19:2819:28
Richmond (London)19:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:09319:491Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:57
Canonbury19:0919:09
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1119:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:1319:13
Camden Road19:1619:17
Kentish Town West19:2019:20
Gospel Oak19:2419:25
Hampstead Heath19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3019:30
West Hampstead19:3219:32
Brondesbury19:3319:33
Brondesbury Park19:3519:35
Kensal Rise19:3719:37
Willesden Junction19:4019:41
Acton Central19:4519:47
South Acton19:4919:49
Richmond (London)20:05
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:23320:021Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:11
Canonbury19:2319:23
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2519:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2819:28
Camden Road19:3219:32
Kentish Town West19:3519:35
Gospel Oak19:3919:39
Hampstead Heath19:4119:41
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4319:43
West Hampstead19:4519:45
Brondesbury19:4719:47
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48
Kensal Rise19:5019:50
Willesden Junction19:5319:54
Acton Central19:5919:59
South Acton20:0220:02
Richmond (London)20:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other South Acton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..