desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to Kew Gardens

Wed 2019-06-26 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to Kew Gardens
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:09319:572Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:57
Canonbury19:0919:09
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1119:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:1319:13
Camden Road19:1619:17
Kentish Town West19:2019:20
Gospel Oak19:2419:25
Hampstead Heath19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3019:30
West Hampstead19:3219:32
Brondesbury19:3319:33
Brondesbury Park19:3519:35
Kensal Rise19:3719:37
Willesden Junction19:4019:41
Acton Central19:4519:47
South Acton19:4919:49
Gunnersbury19:5419:54
Kew Gardens19:5719:57
Richmond (London)20:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:25320:092Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:12
Canonbury19:2519:25
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2719:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2919:29
Camden Road19:3319:33
Kentish Town West19:3519:35
Gospel Oak19:3819:38
Hampstead Heath19:4019:40
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4219:42
West Hampstead19:4419:44
Brondesbury19:4619:46
Brondesbury Park19:4719:47
Kensal Rise19:4919:49
Willesden Junction19:5319:54
Acton Central20:0020:00
South Acton20:0320:03
Gunnersbury20:0620:06
Kew Gardens20:0920:09
Richmond (London)20:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:34320:232Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:22
Canonbury19:3419:34
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3619:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:3819:38
Camden Road19:4119:41
Kentish Town West19:4419:44
Gospel Oak19:4919:49
Hampstead Heath19:5119:51
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5319:53
West Hampstead19:5519:55
Brondesbury19:5719:57
Brondesbury Park19:5819:58
Kensal Rise20:0020:00
Willesden Junction20:0520:06
Acton Central20:1220:13
South Acton20:1620:16
Gunnersbury20:2020:20
Kew Gardens20:2320:23
Richmond (London)20:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:54320:422Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:42
Canonbury19:5419:54
Highbury & Islington Nll19:5619:56
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:5819:58
Camden Road20:0120:01
Kentish Town West20:0420:04
Gospel Oak20:0720:07
Hampstead Heath20:0920:09
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1120:11
West Hampstead20:1320:13
Brondesbury20:1420:14
Brondesbury Park20:1620:16
Kensal Rise20:1820:18
Willesden Junction20:2120:27
Acton Central20:3120:32
South Acton20:3520:35
Gunnersbury20:3920:39
Kew Gardens20:4220:43
Richmond (London)20:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:12320:562Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:59
Canonbury20:1220:12
Highbury & Islington Nll20:1420:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:1720:17
Camden Road20:2020:20
Kentish Town West20:2220:22
Gospel Oak20:2520:25
Hampstead Heath20:2720:27
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2920:29
West Hampstead20:3120:31
Brondesbury20:3320:33
Brondesbury Park20:3420:34
Kensal Rise20:3620:36
Willesden Junction20:3920:40
Acton Central20:4520:45
South Acton20:4820:48
Gunnersbury20:5220:53
Kew Gardens20:5620:56
Richmond (London)21:01
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:25321:102Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:13
Canonbury20:2520:25
Highbury & Islington Nll20:2720:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:2920:29
Camden Road20:3220:32
Kentish Town West20:3520:35
Gospel Oak20:3720:38
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4320:43
West Hampstead20:4520:45
Brondesbury20:4620:46
Brondesbury Park20:4820:48
Kensal Rise20:5020:50
Willesden Junction20:5320:54
Acton Central20:5921:00
South Acton21:0321:03
Gunnersbury21:0721:07
Kew Gardens21:1021:10
Richmond (London)21:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:37321:212Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:25
Canonbury20:3720:37
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3920:39
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4120:41
Camden Road20:4420:44
Kentish Town West20:4720:47
Gospel Oak20:4920:49
Hampstead Heath20:5120:51
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5320:53
West Hampstead20:5520:55
Brondesbury20:5720:57
Brondesbury Park20:5820:58
Kensal Rise21:0021:00
Willesden Junction21:0521:06
Acton Central21:1121:11
South Acton21:1421:14
Gunnersbury21:1821:18
Kew Gardens21:2121:21
Richmond (London)21:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:54321:352Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:42
Canonbury20:5420:54
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5620:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5920:59
Camden Road21:0221:02
Kentish Town West21:0421:04
Gospel Oak21:0621:06
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1021:10
West Hampstead21:1221:12
Brondesbury21:1421:14
Brondesbury Park21:1521:15
Kensal Rise21:1721:17
Willesden Junction21:2021:21
Acton Central21:2621:26
South Acton21:2921:29
Gunnersbury21:3221:32
Kew Gardens21:3521:35
Richmond (London)21:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Kew Gardens timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..