desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to Brockley

Wed 2018-10-17 12:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to Brockley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:34213:022West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:32
Canonbury12:3412:34
Dalston Junction12:3612:37
Haggerston12:3912:39
Hoxton12:4112:41
Shoreditch High Street12:4312:43
Whitechapel12:4512:46
Shadwell12:4812:48
Wapping12:5012:50
Rotherhithe12:5112:51
Canada Water12:5312:53
Surrey Quays12:5512:55
New Cross Gate12:5913:00
Brockley13:0213:02
West Croydon13:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:42213:112Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:40
Canonbury12:4212:42
Dalston Junction12:4412:45
Haggerston12:4712:47
Hoxton12:4912:49
Shoreditch High Street12:5212:52
Whitechapel12:5412:54
Shadwell12:5612:56
Wapping12:5812:58
Rotherhithe13:0013:00
Canada Water13:0113:02
Surrey Quays13:0313:04
New Cross Gate13:0813:08
Brockley13:1113:11
Crystal Palace13:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:49213:172West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47
Canonbury12:4912:49
Dalston Junction12:5112:52
Haggerston12:5412:54
Hoxton12:5612:56
Shoreditch High Street12:5812:58
Whitechapel13:0013:01
Shadwell13:0313:03
Wapping13:0513:05
Rotherhithe13:0613:06
Canada Water13:0813:08
Surrey Quays13:1013:10
New Cross Gate13:1413:15
Brockley13:1713:17
West Croydon13:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:57213:262Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:55
Canonbury12:5712:57
Dalston Junction12:5913:00
Haggerston13:0213:02
Hoxton13:0413:04
Shoreditch High Street13:0713:07
Whitechapel13:0913:09
Shadwell13:1113:11
Wapping13:1313:13
Rotherhithe13:1513:15
Canada Water13:1613:17
Surrey Quays13:1813:19
New Cross Gate13:2313:23
Brockley13:2613:26
Crystal Palace13:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:04213:322West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Junction13:0613:07
Haggerston13:0913:09
Hoxton13:1113:11
Shoreditch High Street13:1313:13
Whitechapel13:1513:16
Shadwell13:1813:18
Wapping13:2013:20
Rotherhithe13:2113:21
Canada Water13:2313:23
Surrey Quays13:2513:25
New Cross Gate13:2913:30
Brockley13:3213:32
West Croydon13:57
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:12213:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:10
Canonbury13:1213:12
Dalston Junction13:1413:15
Haggerston13:1713:17
Hoxton13:1913:19
Shoreditch High Street13:2213:22
Whitechapel13:2413:24
Shadwell13:2613:26
Wapping13:2813:28
Rotherhithe13:3013:30
Canada Water13:3113:32
Surrey Quays13:3313:34
New Cross Gate13:3813:38
Brockley13:4113:41
Crystal Palace13:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:19213:472West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:17
Canonbury13:1913:19
Dalston Junction13:2113:22
Haggerston13:2413:24
Hoxton13:2613:26
Shoreditch High Street13:2813:28
Whitechapel13:3013:31
Shadwell13:3313:33
Wapping13:3513:35
Rotherhithe13:3613:36
Canada Water13:3813:38
Surrey Quays13:4013:40
New Cross Gate13:4413:45
Brockley13:4713:47
West Croydon14:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll13:27213:562Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll13:25
Canonbury13:2713:27
Dalston Junction13:2913:30
Haggerston13:3213:32
Hoxton13:3413:34
Shoreditch High Street13:3713:37
Whitechapel13:3913:39
Shadwell13:4113:41
Wapping13:4313:43
Rotherhithe13:4513:45
Canada Water13:4613:47
Surrey Quays13:4813:49
New Cross Gate13:5313:53
Brockley13:5613:56
Crystal Palace14:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Canonbury and Brockley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..