desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canonbury to Brockley

Mon 2019-02-18 20:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canonbury to Brockley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:19220:472West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17
Canonbury20:1920:19
Dalston Junction20:2120:22
Haggerston20:2420:24
Hoxton20:2620:26
Shoreditch High Street20:2820:28
Whitechapel20:3020:31
Shadwell20:3320:33
Wapping20:3520:35
Rotherhithe20:3620:36
Canada Water20:3820:38
Surrey Quays20:4020:40
New Cross Gate20:4420:45
Brockley20:4720:47
West Croydon21:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:27220:562Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:25
Canonbury20:2720:27
Dalston Junction20:2920:30
Haggerston20:3220:32
Hoxton20:3420:34
Shoreditch High Street20:3720:37
Whitechapel20:3920:39
Shadwell20:4120:41
Wapping20:4320:43
Rotherhithe20:4520:45
Canada Water20:4620:47
Surrey Quays20:4820:49
New Cross Gate20:5320:53
Brockley20:5620:56
Crystal Palace21:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:34221:022West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:32
Canonbury20:3420:34
Dalston Junction20:3620:37
Haggerston20:3920:39
Hoxton20:4120:41
Shoreditch High Street20:4320:43
Whitechapel20:4520:46
Shadwell20:4820:48
Wapping20:5020:50
Rotherhithe20:5120:51
Canada Water20:5320:53
Surrey Quays20:5520:55
New Cross Gate20:5921:00
Brockley21:0221:02
West Croydon21:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:42221:112Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:40
Canonbury20:4220:42
Dalston Junction20:4420:45
Haggerston20:4720:47
Hoxton20:4920:49
Shoreditch High Street20:5220:52
Whitechapel20:5420:54
Shadwell20:5620:56
Wapping20:5820:58
Rotherhithe21:0021:00
Canada Water21:0121:02
Surrey Quays21:0321:04
New Cross Gate21:0821:08
Brockley21:1121:11
Crystal Palace21:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:49221:172West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:47
Canonbury20:4920:49
Dalston Junction20:5120:52
Haggerston20:5420:54
Hoxton20:5620:56
Shoreditch High Street20:5820:58
Whitechapel21:0021:01
Shadwell21:0321:03
Wapping21:0521:05
Rotherhithe21:0621:06
Canada Water21:0821:08
Surrey Quays21:1021:10
New Cross Gate21:1421:15
Brockley21:1721:17
West Croydon21:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:57221:262Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:55
Canonbury20:5720:57
Dalston Junction20:5921:00
Haggerston21:0221:02
Hoxton21:0421:04
Shoreditch High Street21:0721:07
Whitechapel21:0921:09
Shadwell21:1121:11
Wapping21:1321:13
Rotherhithe21:1521:15
Canada Water21:1621:17
Surrey Quays21:1821:19
New Cross Gate21:2321:23
Brockley21:2621:26
Crystal Palace21:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:04221:322West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:02
Canonbury21:0421:04
Dalston Junction21:0621:07
Haggerston21:0921:09
Hoxton21:1121:11
Shoreditch High Street21:1321:13
Whitechapel21:1521:16
Shadwell21:1821:18
Wapping21:2021:20
Rotherhithe21:2121:21
Canada Water21:2321:23
Surrey Quays21:2521:25
New Cross Gate21:2921:30
Brockley21:3221:32
West Croydon21:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:12221:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:10
Canonbury21:1221:12
Dalston Junction21:1421:15
Haggerston21:1721:17
Hoxton21:1921:19
Shoreditch High Street21:2221:22
Whitechapel21:2421:24
Shadwell21:2621:26
Wapping21:2821:28
Rotherhithe21:3021:30
Canada Water21:3121:32
Surrey Quays21:3321:34
New Cross Gate21:3821:38
Brockley21:4121:41
Crystal Palace21:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Canonbury and Brockley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..