desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Par

Wed 2018-05-23 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:52121:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountryGlasgow Central16:00119:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen16:51120:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:52121:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Par stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us