hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Newport (S. Wales)

Fri 2018-02-23 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Newport (S. Wales)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa05:37106:414Newport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (South Wales)06:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:02107:052Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Gloucester06:1206:14
Lydney06:3206:33
Chepstow06:4206:42
Caldicot06:5006:51
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:43107:522Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa07:46108:504Newport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Gloucester07:5707:58
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (South Wales)08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNottingham08:11109:122Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:00
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11
Gloucester08:2008:25
Chepstow08:5008:51
Newport (South Wales)09:1209:13
Cardiff Central09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa08:46109:514Newport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:46
Gloucester08:5808:58
Lydney09:1709:17
Chepstow09:2709:27
Caldicot09:3509:35
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (South Wales)09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNottingham09:10110:111Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:04
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:10
Gloucester09:2009:25
Chepstow09:5009:51
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:13
Cardiff Central10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryNottingham10:10111:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:12
Cheltenham Spa10:1010:10
Gloucester10:2010:25
Lydney10:4310:44
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:12
Cardiff Central11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Newport (S. Wales) stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Other Newport (S. Wales) timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us