desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham

Mon 2018-05-21 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
CrossCountryCardiff Central18:01220:045NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:41
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21
Derby19:3419:40
Long Eaton19:4919:49
Beeston19:5719:57
Nottingham20:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central18:57221:033aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:41
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21
Derby20:3620:40
Long Eaton20:4920:49
Beeston20:5720:57
Nottingham21:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central19:58222:046NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:41
Cheltenham Spa19:5619:58
University (Birmingham)20:3420:34
Birmingham New Street20:4020:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:05
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21
Derby21:3121:34
Spondon21:3921:39
Long Eaton21:4621:46
Attenborough21:5421:55
Beeston21:5821:58
Nottingham22:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
CrossCountryCardiff Central07:57210:056aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:30
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05
Bromsgrove08:2308:24
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:20
Derby09:3209:42
Long Eaton09:5109:51
Beeston09:5909:59
Nottingham10:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central09:00211:046aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:41
Cheltenham Spa08:5809:00
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Tamworth Hl10:0610:07
Burton-On-Trent10:1810:19
Willington10:2510:25
Derby10:3710:41
Long Eaton10:5010:50
Beeston10:5810:58
Nottingham11:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central10:01212:061bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:41
Cheltenham Spa10:0010:01
University (Birmingham)10:3910:39
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:05
Tamworth Hl11:0811:09
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21
Derby11:3411:40
Long Eaton11:4911:49
Beeston11:5911:59
Nottingham12:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central11:01213:056aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:41
Cheltenham Spa11:0011:01
University (Birmingham)11:3911:39
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49
Tamworth Hl12:0612:07
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19
Willington12:2412:25
Derby12:3712:40
Long Eaton12:4912:50
Beeston12:5812:58
Nottingham13:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central12:01214:036aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:41
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19
Derby13:3613:40
Long Eaton13:4913:49
Beeston13:5713:57
Nottingham14:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Nottingham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us