desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Liskeard

Sat 2018-10-20 03:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central15:52119:191PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52
Bristol Parkway16:2916:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1717:18
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:31
Exeter St Davids17:4417:47
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:5118:55
Liskeard19:1919:21
Penzance20:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen16:52120:101PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:27
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:52121:231PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2918:31
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4419:45
Newton Abbot20:0520:06
Totnes20:1720:18
Plymouth20:4320:58
Liskeard21:2321:25
Penzance22:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 21st October
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street10:10113:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57
Taunton11:2911:30
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56
Newton Abbot12:1412:15
Totnes12:2612:27
Plymouth12:5212:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Penzance14:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:52119:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:08
Cheltenham Spa15:5115:52
Bristol Parkway16:2016:21
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:44
Taunton17:1417:15
Tiverton Parkway17:2617:27
Exeter St Davids17:4017:42
Newton Abbot18:0018:00
Totnes18:1218:13
Plymouth18:3818:53
Liskeard19:1519:16
Penzance20:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:52121:121PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:55
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2018:22
Bristol Temple Meads18:3518:44
Taunton19:1719:18
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Exeter St Davids19:4519:49
Newton Abbot20:0720:08
Totnes20:1920:20
Plymouth20:4520:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Penzance22:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..