desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton

Thu 2018-10-18 10:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountryCardiff Central11:01212:49NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:45
Cheltenham Spa11:0011:01
University (Birmingham)11:3911:39
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49
Tamworth Hl12:0612:07
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19
Willington12:2412:25
Derby12:3612:40
Long Eaton12:4912:49
Nottingham13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central12:01213:48NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:45
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19
Derby13:3613:40
Long Eaton13:4813:49
Nottingham14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central12:58214:49NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:45
Cheltenham Spa12:5812:58
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:0613:07
University (Birmingham)13:3913:39
Birmingham New Street13:4513:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)14:0414:05
Tamworth Hl14:0814:09
Burton-On-Trent14:2014:21
Derby14:3514:40
Long Eaton14:4914:49
Nottingham15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central14:01215:49NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:45
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:01
University (Birmingham)14:3914:39
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:21
Willington15:2615:26
Derby15:3415:40
Long Eaton15:4915:49
Nottingham16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central15:01216:49NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:45
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21
Derby16:3516:40
Long Eaton16:4916:49
Nottingham17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central16:01217:50NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:45
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21
Derby17:3517:40
Long Eaton17:5017:50
Nottingham18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central17:01218:49NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:45
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21
Derby18:3418:40
Long Eaton18:4918:49
Nottingham19:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central18:01219:52NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:45
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21
Derby19:3819:44
Long Eaton19:5219:53
Nottingham20:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..