hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket

Tue 2018-01-23 12:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountryPlymouth12:11218:132AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:35
Morpeth16:4716:48
Alnmouth17:0217:03
Dunbar17:4417:45
Edinburgh18:0718:10
Haymarket18:1318:15
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance13:11219:154Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:37
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24
Edinburgh19:0519:11
Haymarket19:1519:16
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:11220:162DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:32
Darlington17:5918:00
Durham18:1618:17
Newcastle18:3318:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dunbar19:4519:46
Edinburgh20:0820:14
Haymarket20:1620:17
Dundee21:42
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:11221:174Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4817:49
Leeds18:0218:08
York18:3118:33
Darlington19:0119:02
Durham19:1919:20
Newcastle19:3319:36
Alnmouth20:0120:04
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26
Edinburgh21:0821:14
Haymarket21:1721:19
Glasgow Central22:24
Journey Time:
6 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
CrossCountryBath Spa07:10213:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa06:09
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0010:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5811:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:37
Morpeth11:4911:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24
Edinburgh13:0513:13
Haymarket13:1613:17
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:12215:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5813:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0214:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24
Edinburgh15:0815:12
Haymarket15:1615:17
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:11217:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:37
Alnmouth16:0116:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24
Edinburgh17:0517:12
Haymarket17:1617:17
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:11218:132AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:35
Morpeth16:4716:48
Alnmouth17:0217:03
Dunbar17:4417:45
Edinburgh18:0718:10
Haymarket18:1318:15
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Haymarket stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us