hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West

Fri 2018-02-23 04:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill07:16110:47WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16
Gloucester07:2607:41
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56
Yate08:1008:10
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:33
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern13:33116:57WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33
Gloucester13:4413:46
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00
Yate14:1414:14
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27
Stapleton Road14:3214:32
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern15:33118:54WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33
Gloucester15:4415:46
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00
Yate16:1316:14
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27
Stapleton Road16:3316:33
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48
Keynsham16:5416:55
Oldfield Park17:0217:02
Bath Spa17:0517:06
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:20
Thornford18:2518:25
Yetminster18:2818:28
Chetnole18:3218:32
Maiden Newton18:4218:44
Dorchester West18:5418:54
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill07:16110:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16
Gloucester07:2507:41
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56
Yate08:1008:10
Bristol Parkway08:1908:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39
Keynsham08:4508:46
Oldfield Park08:5308:53
Bath Spa08:5508:57
Freshford09:0609:06
Avoncliff09:0909:09
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13
Trowbridge09:1909:19
Westbury09:2609:33
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary10:0010:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15
Thornford10:1910:19
Yetminster10:2210:22
Chetnole10:2610:26
Maiden Newton10:3810:38
Dorchester West10:4810:54
Weymouth11:09
Journey Time:
3 hours 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street13:20116:57WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:41
Cheltenham Spa13:1913:20
Gloucester13:3513:42
Cam & Dursley13:5613:56
Yate14:1014:11
Bristol Parkway14:1914:20
Filton Abbey Wood14:2314:24
Stapleton Road14:3014:30
Lawrence Hill14:3214:32
Bristol Temple Meads14:3714:49
Keynsham14:5514:56
Oldfield Park15:0315:03
Bath Spa15:0515:07
Freshford15:1615:16
Avoncliff15:1915:19
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:23
Trowbridge15:2915:29
Westbury15:3615:40
Frome15:4915:49
Bruton16:0216:02
Castle Cary16:0816:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern15:34118:54WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:34
Gloucester15:4315:47
Cam & Dursley16:0116:02
Yate16:1516:15
Bristol Parkway16:2416:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:28
Stapleton Road16:3316:33
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0517:07
Freshford17:1617:16
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:23
Trowbridge17:2917:29
Westbury17:3617:38
Frome17:4717:47
Bruton17:5917:59
Castle Cary18:0418:05
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21
Thornford18:2518:25
Yetminster18:2818:28
Chetnole18:3218:32
Maiden Newton18:4318:44
Dorchester West18:5418:55
Weymouth19:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cheltenham Spa and Dorchester West stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us