desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Congleton to Stockport

Thu 2018-11-15 12:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Congleton to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
NorthernStoke-On-Trent12:1012:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent11:56
Congleton12:1012:10
Macclesfield12:1712:18
Prestbury12:2212:22
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25
Poynton12:2812:28
Bramhall12:3112:31
Cheadle Hulme12:3412:35
Stockport12:3912:40
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent14:1014:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:56
Congleton14:1014:10
Macclesfield14:1714:18
Prestbury14:2214:22
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25
Poynton14:2814:29
Bramhall14:3114:31
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35
Stockport14:3914:40
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent15:1015:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent14:56
Congleton15:1015:10
Macclesfield15:1715:18
Prestbury15:2215:22
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Poynton15:2815:29
Bramhall15:3115:31
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35
Stockport15:3915:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent16:1016:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent15:56
Congleton16:1016:10
Macclesfield16:1716:18
Prestbury16:2216:22
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Poynton16:2816:29
Bramhall16:3116:31
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35
Stockport16:3916:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent17:1017:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent16:56
Congleton17:1017:10
Macclesfield17:1717:18
Prestbury17:2217:22
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2517:25
Poynton17:2817:29
Bramhall17:3117:31
Cheadle Hulme17:3517:35
Stockport17:3917:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent18:1018:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent17:56
Congleton18:1018:10
Macclesfield18:1718:18
Prestbury18:2218:22
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25
Poynton18:2818:29
Bramhall18:3118:31
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:35
Stockport18:3918:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent19:1219:413Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent18:58
Congleton19:1219:12
Macclesfield19:1919:20
Prestbury19:2419:24
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27
Poynton19:3019:30
Bramhall19:3319:33
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37
Stockport19:4119:42
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent20:1220:414Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent19:58
Congleton20:1220:12
Macclesfield20:1920:20
Prestbury20:2420:24
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27
Poynton20:3020:30
Bramhall20:3320:33
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37
Stockport20:4120:42
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Congleton and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Other Congleton timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..