desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street

Wed 2018-12-12 20:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRailEdinburgh20:11220:526Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Camelon20:1120:11
Cumbernauld20:2320:24
Greenfaulds20:2620:26
Gartcosh20:3320:33
Stepps20:3620:36
Springburn20:4620:47
Glasgow Queen Street20:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston21:04221:436Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston21:01
Camelon21:0421:04
Cumbernauld21:1421:14
Greenfaulds21:1621:16
Gartcosh21:2321:23
Stepps21:2621:26
Springburn21:3521:36
Glasgow Queen Street21:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston21:35222:124Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston21:32
Camelon21:3521:35
Cumbernauld21:4521:45
Greenfaulds21:4821:48
Gartcosh21:5421:54
Stepps21:5821:58
Springburn22:0622:07
Glasgow Queen Street22:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston22:05222:432Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston22:02
Camelon22:0522:05
Cumbernauld22:1622:16
Greenfaulds22:1922:19
Gartcosh22:2622:26
Stepps22:2922:29
Springburn22:3822:38
Glasgow Queen Street22:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston22:35223:122Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston22:32
Camelon22:3522:35
Cumbernauld22:4522:45
Greenfaulds22:4822:48
Gartcosh22:5422:54
Stepps22:5822:58
Springburn23:0623:07
Glasgow Queen Street23:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston23:05223:453Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston23:02
Camelon23:0523:05
Cumbernauld23:1723:17
Greenfaulds23:2023:20
Gartcosh23:2623:26
Stepps23:3023:30
Springburn23:3823:39
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston23:36200:142Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston23:33
Camelon23:3623:36
Cumbernauld23:4823:48
Greenfaulds23:5023:50
Gartcosh23:5723:57
Stepps23:5900:01
Springburn00:0900:09
Glasgow Queen Street00:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRailEdinburgh05:39206:192Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:06
Camelon05:3905:39
Cumbernauld05:4905:50
Greenfaulds05:5305:53
Gartcosh06:0006:00
Stepps06:0406:04
Springburn06:1206:12
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Camelon and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Camelon timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..