desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street

Wed 2019-04-24 10:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRailEdinburgh10:11210:492Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:35
Camelon10:1110:11
Cumbernauld10:2310:24
Greenfaulds10:2610:26
Gartcosh10:3310:33
Stepps10:3710:37
Springburn10:4310:44
Glasgow Queen Street10:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:39211:192Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:03
Camelon10:3910:39
Cumbernauld10:5110:51
Greenfaulds10:5410:54
Gartcosh11:0011:00
Stepps11:0411:04
Springburn11:1211:13
Glasgow Queen Street11:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:11211:515Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:33
Camelon11:1111:11
Cumbernauld11:2311:24
Greenfaulds11:2611:26
Gartcosh11:3311:33
Stepps11:3611:36
Springburn11:4511:46
Glasgow Queen Street11:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:39212:181Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:03
Camelon11:3911:39
Cumbernauld11:4911:50
Greenfaulds11:5211:52
Gartcosh11:5911:59
Stepps12:0212:02
Springburn12:1112:11
Glasgow Queen Street12:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:13212:524Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:33
Camelon12:1312:13
Cumbernauld12:2312:23
Greenfaulds12:2612:26
Gartcosh12:3212:32
Stepps12:3612:36
Springburn12:4412:45
Glasgow Queen Street12:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:39213:187Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:04
Camelon12:3912:39
Cumbernauld12:4912:49
Greenfaulds12:5212:52
Gartcosh12:5812:59
Stepps13:0213:02
Springburn13:1113:11
Glasgow Queen Street13:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:10213:505Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:33
Camelon13:1013:10
Cumbernauld13:2313:24
Greenfaulds13:2613:26
Gartcosh13:3313:33
Stepps13:3613:36
Springburn13:4513:45
Glasgow Queen Street13:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:38214:155Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:04
Camelon13:3813:38
Cumbernauld13:4813:49
Greenfaulds13:5113:51
Gartcosh13:5813:58
Stepps14:0114:01
Springburn14:1014:10
Glasgow Queen Street14:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Camelon and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Camelon timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..