desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cromford to Duffield

Mon 2018-10-15 18:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cromford to Duffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands TrainsMatlock18:4219:02NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:37
Cromford18:4218:42
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Ambergate18:5118:52
Belper18:5818:58
Duffield19:0219:02
Nottingham19:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock19:4120:03NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:36
Cromford19:4119:41
Whatstandwell19:4619:46
Ambergate19:5019:51
Belper19:5819:58
Duffield20:0320:03
Nottingham20:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock20:4121:02NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:36
Cromford20:4120:41
Whatstandwell20:4620:46
Ambergate20:5020:51
Belper20:5820:58
Duffield21:0221:02
Nottingham21:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock21:4522:06DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock21:40
Cromford21:4521:45
Whatstandwell21:5021:50
Ambergate21:5421:55
Belper22:0222:02
Duffield22:0622:07
Derby22:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock22:5923:20NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:54
Cromford22:5922:59
Whatstandwell23:0423:04
Ambergate23:0823:09
Belper23:1523:16
Duffield23:2023:20
Nottingham00:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands TrainsMatlock06:2506:47DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock06:20
Cromford06:2506:25
Whatstandwell06:3006:30
Ambergate06:3406:36
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4706:47
Derby06:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:4108:03Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:36
Cromford07:4107:41
Whatstandwell07:4607:46
Ambergate07:5007:51
Belper07:5807:58
Duffield08:0308:03
Newark Castle09:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:4109:02Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:36
Cromford08:4108:41
Whatstandwell08:4608:46
Ambergate08:5008:51
Belper08:5808:58
Duffield09:0209:02
Newark Castle10:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cromford timetables
None
Other Duffield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..