desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chorleywood to Aylesbury

Mon 2018-10-15 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chorleywood to Aylesbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone17:3718:123AylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:11
Chorleywood Und17:3717:37
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41
Amersham17:4517:45
Great Missenden17:5117:52
Wendover17:5817:58
Stoke Mandeville18:0218:02
Aylesbury18:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:0918:422AylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:40
Chorleywood Und18:0918:09
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13
Amersham18:1718:17
Great Missenden18:2318:24
Wendover18:3018:30
Stoke Mandeville18:3418:34
Aylesbury18:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:3919:143AylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:12
Chorleywood Und18:3918:39
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43
Amersham18:4718:47
Great Missenden18:5318:54
Wendover19:0019:00
Stoke Mandeville19:0419:04
Aylesbury19:14
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:1019:452AylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:43
Chorleywood Und19:1019:10
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:1419:14
Amersham19:1819:18
Great Missenden19:2419:25
Wendover19:3119:31
Stoke Mandeville19:3519:35
Aylesbury19:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:2620:023Aylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:0020:303Aylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:2320:522Aylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:5021:253AylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:23
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54
Amersham20:5820:58
Great Missenden21:0421:05
Wendover21:1121:11
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15
Aylesbury21:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..