desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarbeston Road to Swansea

Fri 2019-01-18 10:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarbeston Road to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven11:3112:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven13:3114:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3116:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven17:3418:564Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven17:11
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Whitland17:4717:47
Carmarthen18:0318:08
Ferryside18:1818:18
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30
Llanelli18:3518:36
Gowerton18:4318:43
Swansea18:5619:00
Cardiff Central20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven19:3720:553Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven19:12
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Whitland19:5019:50
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29
Llanelli20:3420:35
Gowerton20:4220:42
Swansea20:5521:00
Cardiff Central22:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour22:3600:081SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour22:14
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Clunderwen22:4322:43
Whitland22:5022:50
Carmarthen23:0823:10
Ferryside23:2123:21
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34
Llanelli23:4023:40
Gowerton23:4823:48
Swansea00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour08:1109:501Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21
Llanelli09:2709:28
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5009:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour22:3700:021SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour22:15
Clarbeston Road22:3722:37
Clunderwen22:4522:45
Whitland22:5122:52
Carmarthen23:0823:11
Ferryside23:2123:21
Kidwelly23:2623:26
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3323:33
Llanelli23:3823:39
Gowerton23:4623:46
Swansea00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Clarbeston Road timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..