desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarbeston Road to Swansea

Sat 2018-08-18 18:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarbeston Road to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven19:3120:511HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven19:08
Clarbeston Road19:3119:31
Clunderwen19:3819:38
Whitland19:4419:44
Carmarthen20:0420:07
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2420:25
Llanelli20:3020:31
Gowerton20:3820:38
Swansea20:5120:55
Hereford23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour22:3700:021SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour22:15
Clarbeston Road22:3722:37
Clunderwen22:4522:45
Whitland22:5122:52
Carmarthen23:0823:11
Ferryside23:2123:21
Kidwelly23:2623:26
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3323:33
Llanelli23:3823:39
Gowerton23:4623:46
Swansea00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:5211:161Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:28
Clarbeston Road09:5209:52
Clunderwen09:5909:59
Whitland10:0610:06
Carmarthen10:2410:30
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49
Llanelli10:5510:57
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:1611:32
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven11:4713:131Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:23
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47
Clunderwen11:5411:54
Whitland12:0112:03
Carmarthen12:2112:24
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:44
Llanelli12:5012:50
Gowerton12:5912:59
Swansea13:1313:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven13:4015:161Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:18
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Clunderwen13:4713:47
Whitland13:5413:57
Carmarthen14:1514:25
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4414:44
Llanelli14:5014:51
Gowerton14:5914:59
Swansea15:1615:34
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3717:152Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:13
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37
Clunderwen15:4415:44
Whitland15:5115:54
Carmarthen16:1116:16
Ferryside16:2616:26
Kidwelly16:3216:32
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40
Llanelli16:4616:49
Gowerton16:5816:58
Swansea17:1517:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven21:5823:261Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven21:35
Clarbeston Road21:5721:58
Clunderwen22:0622:06
Whitland22:1222:13
Carmarthen22:3022:35
Ferryside22:4422:44
Kidwelly22:5022:50
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5722:57
Llanelli23:0323:04
Gowerton23:1123:12
Swansea23:2623:31
Cardiff Central00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour23:2500:371SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour23:03
Clarbeston Road23:2523:25
Whitland23:3723:38
Carmarthen23:5423:57
Swansea00:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Clarbeston Road timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..