desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury

Sun 2018-09-23 15:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3720:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:13
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37
Clunderwen15:4415:44
Whitland15:5115:54
Carmarthen16:1116:16
Ferryside16:2616:26
Kidwelly16:3216:32
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40
Llanelli16:4616:49
Gowerton16:5816:58
Swansea17:1517:30
Neath17:4017:41
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Pyle17:5517:55
Bridgend18:0318:03
Pencoed18:0918:09
Llanharan18:1318:13
Pontyclun18:1818:18
Cardiff Central18:3218:36
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:58
Cwmbran19:0919:09
Abergavenny19:2219:22
Hereford19:4719:49
Leominster20:0220:03
Ludlow20:1320:14
Craven Arms20:2220:22
Church Stretton20:3120:31
Shrewsbury20:4520:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
Journey Time:
5 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven06:1810:524bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12
Llanelli07:1707:19
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:42
Neath07:5207:53
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00
Pyle08:0708:07
Bridgend08:1408:15
Llanharan08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:3808:50
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05
Cwmbran09:1509:15
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Shrewsbury10:5210:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven07:2811:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2808:30
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:53
Neath09:0309:04
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11
Bridgend09:2309:24
Cardiff Central09:4510:05
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19
Cwmbran10:2910:29
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Hereford11:0611:08
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5811:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour08:1112:494bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18
Llanelli09:2409:25
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5109:55
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Bridgend10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:4810:50
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Abergavenny11:2711:27
Hereford11:5111:53
Leominster12:0512:06
Ludlow12:1612:17
Craven Arms12:2512:25
Church Stretton12:3512:35
Shrewsbury12:4912:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:3113:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Whitland09:4409:44
Carmarthen10:0310:06
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25
Llanelli10:3110:32
Swansea10:4910:55
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Bridgend11:2511:26
Cardiff Central11:4812:05
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19
Cwmbran12:2912:29
Abergavenny12:4212:42
Hereford13:0613:08
Leominster13:2013:21
Ludlow13:3113:32
Shrewsbury13:5813:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven11:3115:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:54
Neath13:0413:05
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Bridgend13:2413:25
Cardiff Central13:4814:05
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19
Cwmbran14:2914:29
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Hereford15:0615:08
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32
Shrewsbury15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven13:3117:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:4715:50
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04
Cwmbran16:1416:14
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19
Abergavenny16:2816:29
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0717:07
Ludlow17:1817:18
Craven Arms17:2617:27
Church Stretton17:3517:36
Shrewsbury17:5017:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3119:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Bridgend17:2517:26
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04
Cwmbran18:1418:15
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5318:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Church Stretton19:3619:36
Shrewsbury19:5019:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clarbeston Road and Shrewsbury stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Clarbeston Road and Shrewsbury stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..