hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarbeston Road to Llanelli

Tue 2018-01-16 17:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarbeston Road to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven17:3418:35uplCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven17:11
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Whitland17:4717:47
Carmarthen18:0318:08
Ferryside18:1818:18
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30
Llanelli18:3518:36
Cardiff Central20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven19:3720:34uplCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven19:12
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Whitland19:5019:50
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29
Llanelli20:3420:35
Cardiff Central22:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour22:3623:40uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour22:14
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Clunderwen22:4322:43
Whitland22:5022:50
Carmarthen23:0823:10
Ferryside23:2123:21
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34
Llanelli23:4023:40
Swansea00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven06:1807:17uplManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12
Llanelli07:1707:19
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven07:2808:28uplManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2808:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour08:1109:24uplManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18
Llanelli09:2409:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:3110:31uplManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Whitland09:4409:44
Carmarthen10:0310:06
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25
Llanelli10:3110:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven11:3112:28uplManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us