hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms

Tue 2018-01-16 15:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3119:271Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Bridgend17:2517:26
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04
Cwmbran18:1418:15
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5318:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven06:1810:261Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12
Llanelli07:1707:19
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:42
Neath07:5207:53
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00
Pyle08:0708:07
Bridgend08:1408:15
Llanharan08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:3808:50
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05
Cwmbran09:1509:15
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour08:1112:251Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18
Llanelli09:2409:25
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5109:55
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Bridgend10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:4810:50
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Abergavenny11:2711:27
Hereford11:5111:53
Leominster12:0512:06
Ludlow12:1612:17
Craven Arms12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven13:3117:261Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:4715:50
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04
Cwmbran16:1416:14
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19
Abergavenny16:2816:29
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0717:07
Ludlow17:1817:18
Craven Arms17:2617:27
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven15:3119:271Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Bridgend17:2517:26
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04
Cwmbran18:1418:15
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5318:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Clarbeston Road and Craven Arms stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Clarbeston Road and Craven Arms stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Craven Arms timetables
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us