desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Canada Water

Tue 2019-01-22 21:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
London OvergroundClapham Junction21:23221:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction21:15
Clapham High Street21:2321:23
Denmark Hill21:2821:28
Peckham Rye21:3021:30
Queens Road Peckham21:3221:32
Surrey Quays21:3821:38
Canada Water21:4021:40
Dalston Junction21:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction21:40221:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction21:30
Clapham High Street21:4021:40
Denmark Hill21:4521:45
Peckham Rye21:4721:47
Queens Road Peckham21:4921:49
Surrey Quays21:5321:53
Canada Water21:5521:55
Dalston Junction22:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction21:53222:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction21:45
Clapham High Street21:5321:53
Denmark Hill21:5821:58
Peckham Rye22:0022:00
Queens Road Peckham22:0222:02
Surrey Quays22:0822:08
Canada Water22:1022:10
Dalston Junction22:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction22:08222:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction22:00
Clapham High Street22:0822:08
Denmark Hill22:1322:13
Peckham Rye22:1522:15
Queens Road Peckham22:1722:17
Surrey Quays22:2322:23
Canada Water22:2522:25
Dalston Junction22:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction22:23222:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction22:15
Clapham High Street22:2322:23
Denmark Hill22:2822:28
Peckham Rye22:3022:30
Queens Road Peckham22:3222:32
Surrey Quays22:3822:38
Canada Water22:4022:40
Dalston Junction22:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction22:38222:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction22:30
Clapham High Street22:3822:38
Denmark Hill22:4322:43
Peckham Rye22:4522:45
Queens Road Peckham22:4722:47
Surrey Quays22:5322:53
Canada Water22:5522:55
Dalston Junction23:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction22:53223:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction22:45
Clapham High Street22:5322:53
Denmark Hill22:5822:58
Peckham Rye23:0023:00
Queens Road Peckham23:0223:02
Surrey Quays23:0823:08
Canada Water23:1023:10
Dalston Junction23:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundBattersea Park23:08223:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Battersea Park23:03
Clapham High Street23:0823:08
Denmark Hill23:1323:13
Peckham Rye23:1523:15
Queens Road Peckham23:1723:17
Surrey Quays23:2323:23
Canada Water23:2523:25
Dalston Junction23:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..