hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Canada Water

Wed 2018-02-21 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:37207:544Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:29
Clapham High Street07:3707:37
Denmark Hill07:4207:42
Peckham Rye07:4407:44
Queens Road Peckham07:4707:47
Surrey Quays07:5307:53
Canada Water07:5407:55
Dalston Junction08:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:52208:094Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:44
Clapham High Street07:5207:52
Denmark Hill07:5707:57
Peckham Rye07:5907:59
Queens Road Peckham08:0208:02
Surrey Quays08:0808:08
Canada Water08:0908:10
Dalston Junction08:28
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:07208:234Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:59
Clapham High Street08:0708:07
Denmark Hill08:1208:12
Peckham Rye08:1408:14
Queens Road Peckham08:1708:17
Surrey Quays08:2208:22
Canada Water08:2308:24
Dalston Junction08:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:20208:384Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:12
Clapham High Street08:2008:20
Denmark Hill08:2508:25
Peckham Rye08:2708:28
Queens Road Peckham08:3108:31
Surrey Quays08:3708:37
Canada Water08:3808:39
Dalston Junction08:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:37208:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:29
Clapham High Street08:3708:37
Denmark Hill08:4208:42
Peckham Rye08:4408:44
Queens Road Peckham08:4708:47
Surrey Quays08:5308:53
Canada Water08:5508:55
Dalston Junction09:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:52209:084Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:44
Clapham High Street08:5208:52
Denmark Hill08:5708:57
Peckham Rye08:5908:59
Queens Road Peckham09:0209:02
Surrey Quays09:0709:07
Canada Water09:0809:09
Dalston Junction09:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:07209:244Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:59
Clapham High Street09:0709:07
Denmark Hill09:1209:12
Peckham Rye09:1309:14
Queens Road Peckham09:1709:17
Surrey Quays09:2309:23
Canada Water09:2409:25
Dalston Junction09:43
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:22209:384Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:14
Clapham High Street09:2209:22
Denmark Hill09:2709:27
Peckham Rye09:2909:29
Queens Road Peckham09:3209:32
Surrey Quays09:3709:37
Canada Water09:3809:39
Dalston Junction09:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us