desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Canada Water

Wed 2018-05-23 19:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:23219:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:15
Clapham High Street19:2319:23
Denmark Hill19:2819:28
Peckham Rye19:3019:30
Queens Road Peckham19:3219:32
Surrey Quays19:3819:38
Canada Water19:4019:40
Dalston Junction19:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:38219:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:30
Clapham High Street19:3819:38
Denmark Hill19:4319:43
Peckham Rye19:4519:45
Queens Road Peckham19:4719:47
Surrey Quays19:5319:53
Canada Water19:5519:55
Dalston Junction20:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:53220:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:45
Clapham High Street19:5319:53
Denmark Hill19:5819:58
Peckham Rye20:0020:00
Queens Road Peckham20:0220:02
Surrey Quays20:0820:08
Canada Water20:1020:10
Dalston Junction20:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:08220:244Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction20:00
Clapham High Street20:0820:08
Denmark Hill20:1320:13
Peckham Rye20:1520:15
Queens Road Peckham20:1720:17
Surrey Quays20:2220:23
Canada Water20:2420:25
Dalston Junction20:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:23220:394Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction20:15
Clapham High Street20:2320:23
Denmark Hill20:2820:28
Peckham Rye20:3020:30
Queens Road Peckham20:3220:32
Surrey Quays20:3720:38
Canada Water20:3920:40
Dalston Junction20:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:38220:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction20:30
Clapham High Street20:3820:38
Denmark Hill20:4320:43
Peckham Rye20:4520:45
Queens Road Peckham20:4720:47
Surrey Quays20:5320:53
Canada Water20:5520:55
Dalston Junction21:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:53221:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction20:45
Clapham High Street20:5320:53
Denmark Hill20:5820:58
Peckham Rye21:0021:00
Queens Road Peckham21:0221:02
Surrey Quays21:0821:08
Canada Water21:1021:10
Dalston Junction21:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction21:08221:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction21:00
Clapham High Street21:0821:08
Denmark Hill21:1321:13
Peckham Rye21:1521:15
Queens Road Peckham21:1721:17
Surrey Quays21:2321:23
Canada Water21:2521:25
Dalston Junction21:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us