desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Canada Water

Thu 2018-08-16 05:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:08206:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:00
Clapham High Street06:0806:08
Denmark Hill06:1306:13
Peckham Rye06:1506:15
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17
Surrey Quays06:2306:23
Canada Water06:2506:25
Dalston Junction06:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:23206:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:15
Clapham High Street06:2306:23
Denmark Hill06:2806:28
Peckham Rye06:3006:30
Queens Road Peckham06:3206:32
Surrey Quays06:3806:38
Canada Water06:4006:40
Dalston Junction06:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundBattersea Park06:38206:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Battersea Park06:33
Clapham High Street06:3806:38
Denmark Hill06:4306:43
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47
Surrey Quays06:5306:53
Canada Water06:5506:55
Dalston Junction07:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:53207:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:45
Clapham High Street06:5306:53
Denmark Hill06:5806:58
Peckham Rye07:0007:00
Queens Road Peckham07:0207:02
Surrey Quays07:0807:08
Canada Water07:1007:10
Dalston Junction07:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:08207:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:00
Clapham High Street07:0807:08
Denmark Hill07:1307:13
Peckham Rye07:1507:15
Queens Road Peckham07:1707:17
Surrey Quays07:2307:23
Canada Water07:2507:25
Dalston Junction07:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:23207:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:15
Clapham High Street07:2307:23
Denmark Hill07:2807:28
Peckham Rye07:3007:30
Queens Road Peckham07:3207:32
Surrey Quays07:3807:38
Canada Water07:4007:40
Dalston Junction07:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:38207:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:30
Clapham High Street07:3807:38
Denmark Hill07:4307:43
Peckham Rye07:4507:45
Queens Road Peckham07:4707:47
Surrey Quays07:5307:53
Canada Water07:5507:55
Dalston Junction08:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:53208:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:45
Clapham High Street07:5307:53
Denmark Hill07:5807:58
Peckham Rye08:0008:00
Queens Road Peckham08:0208:02
Surrey Quays08:0808:08
Canada Water08:1008:10
Dalston Junction08:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..