desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Canada Water

Sat 2018-10-20 14:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:23214:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:15
Clapham High Street14:2314:23
Denmark Hill14:2814:28
Peckham Rye14:3014:30
Queens Road Peckham14:3214:32
Surrey Quays14:3814:38
Canada Water14:4014:40
Dalston Junction15:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:38214:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:30
Clapham High Street14:3814:38
Denmark Hill14:4314:43
Peckham Rye14:4514:45
Queens Road Peckham14:4714:47
Surrey Quays14:5314:53
Canada Water14:5514:55
Dalston Junction15:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:53215:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:45
Clapham High Street14:5314:53
Denmark Hill14:5814:58
Peckham Rye15:0015:00
Queens Road Peckham15:0215:02
Surrey Quays15:0815:08
Canada Water15:1015:10
Dalston Junction15:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:08215:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:00
Clapham High Street15:0815:08
Denmark Hill15:1315:13
Peckham Rye15:1515:15
Queens Road Peckham15:1715:17
Surrey Quays15:2315:23
Canada Water15:2515:25
Dalston Junction15:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:23215:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:15
Clapham High Street15:2315:23
Denmark Hill15:2815:28
Peckham Rye15:3015:30
Queens Road Peckham15:3215:32
Surrey Quays15:3815:38
Canada Water15:4015:40
Dalston Junction16:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:38215:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Clapham High Street15:3815:38
Denmark Hill15:4315:43
Peckham Rye15:4515:45
Queens Road Peckham15:4715:47
Surrey Quays15:5315:53
Canada Water15:5515:55
Dalston Junction16:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:53216:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:45
Clapham High Street15:5315:53
Denmark Hill15:5815:58
Peckham Rye16:0016:00
Queens Road Peckham16:0216:02
Surrey Quays16:0816:08
Canada Water16:1016:10
Dalston Junction16:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:08216:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:00
Clapham High Street16:0816:08
Denmark Hill16:1316:13
Peckham Rye16:1516:15
Queens Road Peckham16:1716:17
Surrey Quays16:2316:23
Canada Water16:2516:25
Dalston Junction16:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..