desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Wapping

Wed 2020-01-29 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Wapping
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:38215:581Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Clapham High Street15:3815:38
Denmark Hill15:4315:43
Peckham Rye15:4515:45
Queens Road Peckham15:4715:47
Surrey Quays15:5315:53
Canada Water15:5515:55
Rotherhithe15:5715:57
Wapping15:5815:58
Dalston Junction16:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:53216:131Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:45
Clapham High Street15:5315:53
Denmark Hill15:5815:58
Peckham Rye16:0016:00
Queens Road Peckham16:0216:02
Surrey Quays16:0816:08
Canada Water16:1016:10
Rotherhithe16:1216:12
Wapping16:1316:13
Dalston Junction16:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:08216:281Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:00
Clapham High Street16:0816:08
Denmark Hill16:1316:13
Peckham Rye16:1516:15
Queens Road Peckham16:1716:17
Surrey Quays16:2316:23
Canada Water16:2516:25
Rotherhithe16:2716:27
Wapping16:2816:28
Dalston Junction16:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:23216:431Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:15
Clapham High Street16:2316:23
Denmark Hill16:2816:28
Peckham Rye16:3016:30
Queens Road Peckham16:3216:32
Surrey Quays16:3816:38
Canada Water16:4016:40
Rotherhithe16:4216:42
Wapping16:4316:43
Dalston Junction16:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:38216:581Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:30
Clapham High Street16:3816:38
Denmark Hill16:4316:43
Peckham Rye16:4516:45
Queens Road Peckham16:4716:47
Surrey Quays16:5316:53
Canada Water16:5516:55
Rotherhithe16:5716:57
Wapping16:5816:58
Dalston Junction17:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:53217:131Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:45
Clapham High Street16:5316:53
Denmark Hill16:5816:58
Peckham Rye17:0017:00
Queens Road Peckham17:0217:02
Surrey Quays17:0817:08
Canada Water17:1017:10
Rotherhithe17:1217:12
Wapping17:1317:13
Dalston Junction17:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:08217:281Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:00
Clapham High Street17:0817:08
Denmark Hill17:1317:13
Peckham Rye17:1517:15
Queens Road Peckham17:1717:17
Surrey Quays17:2317:23
Canada Water17:2517:25
Rotherhithe17:2717:27
Wapping17:2817:28
Dalston Junction17:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:23217:431Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:15
Clapham High Street17:2317:23
Denmark Hill17:2817:28
Peckham Rye17:3017:30
Queens Road Peckham17:3217:32
Surrey Quays17:3817:38
Canada Water17:4017:40
Rotherhithe17:4217:42
Wapping17:4317:43
Dalston Junction17:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Wapping stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..