hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street

Thu 2018-01-18 16:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:37217:041Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:29
Clapham High Street16:3716:37
Denmark Hill16:4216:42
Peckham Rye16:4416:44
Queens Road Peckham16:4716:47
Surrey Quays16:5316:53
Canada Water16:5416:55
Rotherhithe16:5616:56
Wapping16:5816:58
Shadwell17:0017:00
Whitechapel17:0217:02
Shoreditch High Street17:0417:04
Dalston Junction17:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:52217:191Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:44
Clapham High Street16:5216:52
Denmark Hill16:5716:57
Peckham Rye16:5916:59
Queens Road Peckham17:0217:02
Surrey Quays17:0817:08
Canada Water17:0917:10
Rotherhithe17:1117:11
Wapping17:1317:13
Shadwell17:1517:15
Whitechapel17:1717:17
Shoreditch High Street17:1917:19
Dalston Junction17:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:06217:331Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction16:58
Clapham High Street17:0617:06
Denmark Hill17:1117:11
Peckham Rye17:1317:13
Queens Road Peckham17:1617:16
Surrey Quays17:2217:22
Canada Water17:2317:24
Rotherhithe17:2517:25
Wapping17:2717:27
Shadwell17:2917:29
Whitechapel17:3117:31
Shoreditch High Street17:3317:33
Dalston Junction17:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:22217:481Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:14
Clapham High Street17:2217:22
Denmark Hill17:2717:27
Peckham Rye17:2917:29
Queens Road Peckham17:3217:32
Surrey Quays17:3717:37
Canada Water17:3817:39
Rotherhithe17:4017:40
Wapping17:4217:42
Shadwell17:4417:44
Whitechapel17:4617:46
Shoreditch High Street17:4817:48
Dalston Junction17:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:37218:031Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:29
Clapham High Street17:3717:37
Denmark Hill17:4217:42
Peckham Rye17:4417:44
Queens Road Peckham17:4717:47
Surrey Quays17:5217:52
Canada Water17:5317:54
Rotherhithe17:5517:55
Wapping17:5717:57
Shadwell17:5917:59
Whitechapel18:0118:01
Shoreditch High Street18:0318:03
Dalston Junction18:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:52218:181Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:44
Clapham High Street17:5217:52
Denmark Hill17:5717:57
Peckham Rye17:5917:59
Queens Road Peckham18:0218:02
Surrey Quays18:0718:07
Canada Water18:0818:09
Rotherhithe18:1018:10
Wapping18:1218:12
Shadwell18:1418:14
Whitechapel18:1618:16
Shoreditch High Street18:1818:18
Dalston Junction18:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:07218:331Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:59
Clapham High Street18:0718:07
Denmark Hill18:1218:12
Peckham Rye18:1418:14
Queens Road Peckham18:1718:17
Surrey Quays18:2218:22
Canada Water18:2318:24
Rotherhithe18:2518:25
Wapping18:2718:27
Shadwell18:2918:29
Whitechapel18:3118:31
Shoreditch High Street18:3318:33
Dalston Junction18:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:20218:481Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction18:12
Clapham High Street18:2018:20
Denmark Hill18:2518:25
Peckham Rye18:2818:28
Queens Road Peckham18:3018:30
Surrey Quays18:3718:37
Canada Water18:3818:39
Rotherhithe18:4018:40
Wapping18:4218:42
Shadwell18:4418:44
Whitechapel18:4618:46
Shoreditch High Street18:4818:48
Dalston Junction18:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us