desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street

Mon 2018-05-21 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:53218:201Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction17:45
Clapham High Street17:5317:53
Denmark Hill17:5817:58
Peckham Rye18:0018:00
Queens Road Peckham18:0218:02
Surrey Quays18:0818:08
Canada Water18:1018:10
Rotherhithe18:1218:12
Wapping18:1318:13
Shadwell18:1518:15
Whitechapel18:1718:18
Shoreditch High Street18:2018:20
Dalston Junction18:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:08218:351Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction18:00
Clapham High Street18:0818:08
Denmark Hill18:1318:13
Peckham Rye18:1518:15
Queens Road Peckham18:1718:17
Surrey Quays18:2318:23
Canada Water18:2518:25
Rotherhithe18:2718:27
Wapping18:2818:28
Shadwell18:3018:30
Whitechapel18:3218:33
Shoreditch High Street18:3518:35
Dalston Junction18:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:23218:501Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction18:15
Clapham High Street18:2318:23
Denmark Hill18:2818:28
Peckham Rye18:3018:30
Queens Road Peckham18:3218:32
Surrey Quays18:3818:38
Canada Water18:4018:40
Rotherhithe18:4218:42
Wapping18:4318:43
Shadwell18:4518:45
Whitechapel18:4718:48
Shoreditch High Street18:5018:50
Dalston Junction18:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:38219:051Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction18:30
Clapham High Street18:3818:38
Denmark Hill18:4318:43
Peckham Rye18:4518:45
Queens Road Peckham18:4718:47
Surrey Quays18:5318:53
Canada Water18:5518:55
Rotherhithe18:5718:57
Wapping18:5818:58
Shadwell19:0019:00
Whitechapel19:0219:03
Shoreditch High Street19:0519:05
Dalston Junction19:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction18:53219:201Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction18:45
Clapham High Street18:5318:53
Denmark Hill18:5818:58
Peckham Rye19:0019:00
Queens Road Peckham19:0219:02
Surrey Quays19:0819:08
Canada Water19:1019:10
Rotherhithe19:1219:12
Wapping19:1319:13
Shadwell19:1519:15
Whitechapel19:1719:18
Shoreditch High Street19:2019:20
Dalston Junction19:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:08219:351Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:00
Clapham High Street19:0819:08
Denmark Hill19:1319:13
Peckham Rye19:1519:15
Queens Road Peckham19:1719:17
Surrey Quays19:2319:23
Canada Water19:2519:25
Rotherhithe19:2719:27
Wapping19:2819:28
Shadwell19:3019:30
Whitechapel19:3219:33
Shoreditch High Street19:3519:35
Dalston Junction19:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:23219:501Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:15
Clapham High Street19:2319:23
Denmark Hill19:2819:28
Peckham Rye19:3019:30
Queens Road Peckham19:3219:32
Surrey Quays19:3819:38
Canada Water19:4019:40
Rotherhithe19:4219:42
Wapping19:4319:43
Shadwell19:4519:45
Whitechapel19:4719:48
Shoreditch High Street19:5019:50
Dalston Junction19:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction19:38220:051Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction19:30
Clapham High Street19:3819:38
Denmark Hill19:4319:43
Peckham Rye19:4519:45
Queens Road Peckham19:4719:47
Surrey Quays19:5319:53
Canada Water19:5519:55
Rotherhithe19:5719:57
Wapping19:5819:58
Shadwell20:0020:00
Whitechapel20:0220:03
Shoreditch High Street20:0520:05
Dalston Junction20:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us