hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street

Sat 2018-02-24 02:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:07206:331Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction05:59
Clapham High Street06:0706:07
Denmark Hill06:1206:12
Peckham Rye06:1406:14
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17
Surrey Quays06:2206:22
Canada Water06:2306:24
Rotherhithe06:2506:25
Wapping06:2706:27
Shadwell06:2906:29
Whitechapel06:3106:31
Shoreditch High Street06:3306:33
Dalston Junction06:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:37207:041Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:29
Clapham High Street06:3706:37
Denmark Hill06:4206:42
Peckham Rye06:4406:44
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47
Surrey Quays06:5306:53
Canada Water06:5406:55
Rotherhithe06:5606:56
Wapping06:5806:58
Shadwell07:0007:00
Whitechapel07:0207:02
Shoreditch High Street07:0407:04
Dalston Junction07:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:52207:191Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:44
Clapham High Street06:5206:52
Denmark Hill06:5706:57
Peckham Rye06:5906:59
Queens Road Peckham07:0207:02
Surrey Quays07:0807:08
Canada Water07:0907:10
Rotherhithe07:1107:11
Wapping07:1307:13
Shadwell07:1507:15
Whitechapel07:1707:17
Shoreditch High Street07:1907:19
Dalston Junction07:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:07207:331Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:59
Clapham High Street07:0707:07
Denmark Hill07:1207:12
Peckham Rye07:1407:14
Queens Road Peckham07:1707:17
Surrey Quays07:2207:22
Canada Water07:2307:24
Rotherhithe07:2507:25
Wapping07:2707:27
Shadwell07:2907:29
Whitechapel07:3107:31
Shoreditch High Street07:3307:33
Dalston Junction07:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:22207:491Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:14
Clapham High Street07:2207:22
Denmark Hill07:2707:27
Peckham Rye07:2907:29
Queens Road Peckham07:3207:32
Surrey Quays07:3807:38
Canada Water07:3907:40
Rotherhithe07:4107:41
Wapping07:4307:43
Shadwell07:4507:45
Whitechapel07:4707:47
Shoreditch High Street07:4907:49
Dalston Junction07:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:37208:031Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:29
Clapham High Street07:3707:37
Denmark Hill07:4207:42
Peckham Rye07:4407:44
Queens Road Peckham07:4707:47
Surrey Quays07:5207:52
Canada Water07:5307:54
Rotherhithe07:5507:55
Wapping07:5707:57
Shadwell07:5907:59
Whitechapel08:0108:01
Shoreditch High Street08:0308:03
Dalston Junction08:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:52208:191Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:44
Clapham High Street07:5207:52
Denmark Hill07:5707:57
Peckham Rye07:5907:59
Queens Road Peckham08:0208:02
Surrey Quays08:0808:08
Canada Water08:0908:10
Rotherhithe08:1108:11
Wapping08:1308:13
Shadwell08:1508:15
Whitechapel08:1708:17
Shoreditch High Street08:1908:19
Dalston Junction08:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:07208:331Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:59
Clapham High Street08:0708:07
Denmark Hill08:1208:12
Peckham Rye08:1408:14
Queens Road Peckham08:1708:17
Surrey Quays08:2208:22
Canada Water08:2308:24
Rotherhithe08:2508:25
Wapping08:2708:27
Shadwell08:2908:29
Whitechapel08:3108:31
Shoreditch High Street08:3308:33
Dalston Junction08:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us