desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Hoxton

Sat 2018-08-18 07:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Hoxton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:23207:521Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:15
Clapham High Street07:2307:23
Denmark Hill07:2807:28
Peckham Rye07:3007:30
Queens Road Peckham07:3207:32
Surrey Quays07:3807:38
Canada Water07:4007:40
Rotherhithe07:4207:42
Wapping07:4307:43
Shadwell07:4507:45
Whitechapel07:4707:48
Shoreditch High Street07:5007:50
Hoxton07:5207:52
Dalston Junction07:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:38208:071Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:30
Clapham High Street07:3807:38
Denmark Hill07:4307:43
Peckham Rye07:4507:45
Queens Road Peckham07:4707:47
Surrey Quays07:5307:53
Canada Water07:5507:55
Rotherhithe07:5707:57
Wapping07:5807:58
Shadwell08:0008:00
Whitechapel08:0208:03
Shoreditch High Street08:0508:05
Hoxton08:0708:07
Dalston Junction08:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:53208:221Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:45
Clapham High Street07:5307:53
Denmark Hill07:5807:58
Peckham Rye08:0008:00
Queens Road Peckham08:0208:02
Surrey Quays08:0808:08
Canada Water08:1008:10
Rotherhithe08:1208:12
Wapping08:1308:13
Shadwell08:1508:15
Whitechapel08:1708:18
Shoreditch High Street08:2008:20
Hoxton08:2208:22
Dalston Junction08:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:08208:371Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:00
Clapham High Street08:0808:08
Denmark Hill08:1308:13
Peckham Rye08:1508:15
Queens Road Peckham08:1708:17
Surrey Quays08:2308:23
Canada Water08:2508:25
Rotherhithe08:2708:27
Wapping08:2808:28
Shadwell08:3008:30
Whitechapel08:3208:33
Shoreditch High Street08:3508:35
Hoxton08:3708:37
Dalston Junction08:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:23208:521Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:15
Clapham High Street08:2308:23
Denmark Hill08:2808:28
Peckham Rye08:3008:30
Queens Road Peckham08:3208:32
Surrey Quays08:3808:38
Canada Water08:4008:40
Rotherhithe08:4208:42
Wapping08:4308:43
Shadwell08:4508:45
Whitechapel08:4708:48
Shoreditch High Street08:5008:50
Hoxton08:5208:52
Dalston Junction09:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:38209:071Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:30
Clapham High Street08:3808:38
Denmark Hill08:4308:43
Peckham Rye08:4508:45
Queens Road Peckham08:4708:47
Surrey Quays08:5308:53
Canada Water08:5508:55
Rotherhithe08:5708:57
Wapping08:5808:58
Shadwell09:0009:00
Whitechapel09:0209:03
Shoreditch High Street09:0509:05
Hoxton09:0709:07
Dalston Junction09:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:53209:221Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:45
Clapham High Street08:5308:53
Denmark Hill08:5808:58
Peckham Rye09:0009:00
Queens Road Peckham09:0209:02
Surrey Quays09:0809:08
Canada Water09:1009:10
Rotherhithe09:1209:12
Wapping09:1309:13
Shadwell09:1509:15
Whitechapel09:1709:18
Shoreditch High Street09:2009:20
Hoxton09:2209:22
Dalston Junction09:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:08209:371Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:00
Clapham High Street09:0809:08
Denmark Hill09:1309:13
Peckham Rye09:1509:15
Queens Road Peckham09:1709:17
Surrey Quays09:2309:23
Canada Water09:2509:25
Rotherhithe09:2709:27
Wapping09:2809:28
Shadwell09:3009:30
Whitechapel09:3209:33
Shoreditch High Street09:3509:35
Hoxton09:3709:37
Dalston Junction09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Hoxton stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..