desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham High Street to Hoxton

Fri 2019-01-18 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham High Street to Hoxton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:38210:071Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:30
Clapham High Street09:3809:38
Denmark Hill09:4309:43
Peckham Rye09:4509:45
Queens Road Peckham09:4709:47
Surrey Quays09:5309:53
Canada Water09:5509:55
Rotherhithe09:5709:57
Wapping09:5809:58
Shadwell10:0010:00
Whitechapel10:0210:03
Shoreditch High Street10:0510:05
Hoxton10:0710:07
Dalston Junction10:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:53210:221Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:45
Clapham High Street09:5309:53
Denmark Hill09:5809:58
Peckham Rye10:0010:00
Queens Road Peckham10:0210:02
Surrey Quays10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Rotherhithe10:1210:12
Wapping10:1310:13
Shadwell10:1510:15
Whitechapel10:1710:18
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20
Hoxton10:2210:22
Dalston Junction10:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:08210:371Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:00
Clapham High Street10:0810:08
Denmark Hill10:1310:13
Peckham Rye10:1510:15
Queens Road Peckham10:1710:17
Surrey Quays10:2310:23
Canada Water10:2510:25
Rotherhithe10:2710:27
Wapping10:2810:28
Shadwell10:3010:30
Whitechapel10:3210:33
Shoreditch High Street10:3510:35
Hoxton10:3710:37
Dalston Junction10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:23210:521Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:15
Clapham High Street10:2310:23
Denmark Hill10:2810:28
Peckham Rye10:3010:30
Queens Road Peckham10:3210:32
Surrey Quays10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Rotherhithe10:4210:42
Wapping10:4310:43
Shadwell10:4510:45
Whitechapel10:4710:48
Shoreditch High Street10:5010:50
Hoxton10:5210:52
Dalston Junction10:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:38211:071Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:30
Clapham High Street10:3810:38
Denmark Hill10:4310:43
Peckham Rye10:4510:45
Queens Road Peckham10:4710:47
Surrey Quays10:5310:53
Canada Water10:5510:55
Rotherhithe10:5710:57
Wapping10:5810:58
Shadwell11:0011:00
Whitechapel11:0211:03
Shoreditch High Street11:0511:05
Hoxton11:0711:07
Dalston Junction11:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:53211:221Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:45
Clapham High Street10:5310:53
Denmark Hill10:5810:58
Peckham Rye11:0011:00
Queens Road Peckham11:0211:02
Surrey Quays11:0811:08
Canada Water11:1011:10
Rotherhithe11:1211:12
Wapping11:1311:13
Shadwell11:1511:15
Whitechapel11:1711:18
Shoreditch High Street11:2011:20
Hoxton11:2211:22
Dalston Junction11:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:08211:371Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:00
Clapham High Street11:0811:08
Denmark Hill11:1311:13
Peckham Rye11:1511:15
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17
Surrey Quays11:2311:23
Canada Water11:2511:25
Rotherhithe11:2711:27
Wapping11:2811:28
Shadwell11:3011:30
Whitechapel11:3211:33
Shoreditch High Street11:3511:35
Hoxton11:3711:37
Dalston Junction11:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:23211:521Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:15
Clapham High Street11:2311:23
Denmark Hill11:2811:28
Peckham Rye11:3011:30
Queens Road Peckham11:3211:32
Surrey Quays11:3811:38
Canada Water11:4011:40
Rotherhithe11:4211:42
Wapping11:4311:43
Shadwell11:4511:45
Whitechapel11:4711:48
Shoreditch High Street11:5011:50
Hoxton11:5211:52
Dalston Junction11:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham High Street and Hoxton stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..