desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collingham to Sileby

Mon 2018-07-23 09:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collingham to Sileby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands TrainsLincoln09:5611:072LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:37
Collingham09:5509:56
Newark Castle10:0510:07
Nottingham10:3010:35
Beeston10:4110:41
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50
Loughborough10:5810:58
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Sileby11:0711:07
Leicester11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln10:5512:072LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:36
Collingham10:5510:55
Newark Castle11:0511:07
Nottingham11:3011:35
Beeston11:4111:41
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50
Loughborough11:5811:58
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03
Sileby12:0712:07
Leicester12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln12:5314:072LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln12:34
Collingham12:5312:53
Newark Castle13:0413:05
Nottingham13:3013:35
Beeston13:4113:41
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07
Leicester14:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln13:5515:072LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln13:37
Collingham13:5513:55
Newark Castle14:0514:07
Nottingham14:3014:35
Beeston14:4114:41
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50
Loughborough14:5814:58
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03
Sileby15:0715:07
Leicester15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln14:5516:082LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln14:36
Collingham14:5514:55
Newark Castle15:0615:06
Nottingham15:3015:35
Beeston15:4115:41
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:51
Loughborough15:5915:59
Barrow Upon Soar16:0416:04
Sileby16:0816:08
Leicester16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln15:5517:062LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:36
Collingham15:5515:55
Newark Castle16:0516:08
Nottingham16:3016:33
Beeston16:3916:39
Attenborough16:4216:42
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49
Loughborough16:5716:58
Barrow Upon Soar17:0217:02
Sileby17:0617:06
Leicester17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:5318:072LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17
Carlton17:2317:23
Nottingham17:3017:34
Beeston17:4017:40
Attenborough17:4317:43
East Midlands Parkway17:5017:50
Loughborough17:5817:58
Barrow Upon Soar18:0318:03
Sileby18:0718:07
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln17:4519:092LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5617:56
Rolleston18:0218:02
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2318:23
Nottingham18:3018:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:5018:52
Loughborough19:0019:00
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05
Sileby19:0919:09
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Collingham and Sileby stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Collingham and Sileby stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..