desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collingham to Lowdham

Mon 2018-12-10 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collingham to Lowdham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:5317:17LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln17:4518:15LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5617:56
Rolleston18:0218:02
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:5319:16LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Collingham18:5218:53
Newark Castle19:0319:03
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Leicester20:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln20:4921:11NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:31
Collingham20:4820:49
Newark Castle20:5820:58
Fiskerton21:0521:05
Lowdham21:1121:12
Nottingham21:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln21:5822:24NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Collingham21:5721:58
Newark Castle22:0722:07
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln22:4523:10NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Collingham22:4522:45
Newark Castle22:5422:55
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands TrainsLincoln05:4506:29NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Collingham05:4505:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:0806:09
Rolleston06:1506:15
Fiskerton06:1706:18
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:30
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln07:2007:42London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln07:05
Collingham07:1907:20
Newark Castle07:2907:30
Lowdham07:4207:43
London St Pancras09:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Collingham timetables
None
Other Lowdham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..