desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collingham to Loughborough

Mon 2018-07-23 09:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collingham to Loughborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands TrainsLincoln09:5610:583LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:37
Collingham09:5509:56
Newark Castle10:0510:07
Nottingham10:3010:35
Beeston10:4110:41
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50
Loughborough10:5810:58
Leicester11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln10:5511:583LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:36
Collingham10:5510:55
Newark Castle11:0511:07
Nottingham11:3011:35
Beeston11:4111:41
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50
Loughborough11:5811:58
Leicester12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln12:5313:583LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln12:34
Collingham12:5312:53
Newark Castle13:0413:05
Nottingham13:3013:35
Beeston13:4113:41
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Leicester14:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln13:5514:583LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln13:37
Collingham13:5513:55
Newark Castle14:0514:07
Nottingham14:3014:35
Beeston14:4114:41
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50
Loughborough14:5814:58
Leicester15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln14:5515:593LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln14:36
Collingham14:5514:55
Newark Castle15:0615:06
Nottingham15:3015:35
Beeston15:4115:41
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:51
Loughborough15:5915:59
Leicester16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln15:5516:573LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:36
Collingham15:5515:55
Newark Castle16:0516:08
Nottingham16:3016:33
Beeston16:3916:39
Attenborough16:4216:42
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49
Loughborough16:5716:58
Leicester17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:5317:583LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17
Carlton17:2317:23
Nottingham17:3017:34
Beeston17:4017:40
Attenborough17:4317:43
East Midlands Parkway17:5017:50
Loughborough17:5817:58
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln17:4519:003LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5617:56
Rolleston18:0218:02
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2318:23
Nottingham18:3018:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:5018:52
Loughborough19:0019:00
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Collingham and Loughborough stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Collingham and Loughborough stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..