desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collingham to Grimsby Town

Sat 2018-08-18 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collingham to Grimsby Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate18:1619:343Grimsby TownCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate18:07
Collingham18:1518:16
Lincoln18:3418:35
Market Rasen18:5118:52
Barnetby19:0819:09
Habrough19:1819:18
Grimsby Town19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th August
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate11:4813:031CleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate11:40
Collingham11:4811:48
Lincoln12:0712:07
Market Rasen12:2212:23
Barnetby12:3812:43
Habrough12:5112:51
Grimsby Town13:0313:05
Cleethorpes13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:0817:211CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:29
Collingham16:0816:08
Lincoln16:2616:27
Market Rasen16:4316:43
Barnetby16:5816:58
Habrough17:0617:06
Grimsby Town17:2117:22
Cleethorpes17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate18:0419:161CleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate17:55
Collingham18:0318:04
Lincoln18:2018:22
Market Rasen18:3718:38
Barnetby18:5318:53
Habrough19:0119:01
Grimsby Town19:1619:16
Cleethorpes19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Collingham timetables
None
Other Grimsby Town timetables
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..