desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collingham to Grimsby Town

Sun 2018-10-21 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collingham to Grimsby Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate07:5109:123Grimsby TownCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate07:42
Collingham07:5107:51
Swinderby07:5607:56
Hykeham08:0208:02
Lincoln08:1208:15
Market Rasen08:3108:32
Barnetby08:4908:50
Habrough08:5908:59
Grimsby Town09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate10:0511:223Grimsby TownCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate09:57
Collingham10:0510:05
Hykeham10:1410:14
Lincoln10:2310:25
Market Rasen10:4110:42
Barnetby10:5810:59
Habrough11:0811:08
Grimsby Town11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate12:1513:353Grimsby TownCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate12:06
Collingham12:1412:15
Swinderby12:1912:19
Hykeham12:2612:26
Lincoln12:3612:38
Market Rasen12:5412:54
Barnetby13:1013:11
Habrough13:2013:20
Grimsby Town13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark North Gate19:4420:561CleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Newark North Gate19:35
Collingham19:4319:44
Lincoln20:0120:02
Market Rasen20:1920:19
Barnetby20:3520:35
Habrough20:4420:44
Grimsby Town20:5620:57
Cleethorpes21:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Collingham timetables
None
Other Grimsby Town timetables
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..