desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Tring

Fri 2019-12-13 08:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Tring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
SouthernEast Croydon08:401609:413Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Clapham Junction08:3508:40
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44
West Brompton08:4708:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Watford Junction09:2209:23
Hemel Hempstead09:3009:30
Berkhamsted09:3509:35
Tring09:4109:41
Milton Keynes Central10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:391610:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0810:08
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1210:12
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2710:27
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3810:38
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:411611:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Clapham Junction10:3510:41
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45
West Brompton10:4810:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1311:13
Watford Junction11:2011:20
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
Berkhamsted11:3211:32
Tring11:3811:38
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon11:391612:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Clapham Junction11:3511:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1312:13
Watford Junction12:2012:20
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28
Berkhamsted12:3212:32
Tring12:3812:38
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon12:391613:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Clapham Junction12:3512:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1313:14
Watford Junction13:2013:21
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:391614:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Clapham Junction13:3513:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1314:13
Watford Junction14:2014:20
Hemel Hempstead14:2814:28
Berkhamsted14:3214:32
Tring14:3814:38
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:401615:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon14:10
Clapham Junction14:3514:40
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45
West Brompton14:4714:48
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54
Wembley Central15:0915:09
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1315:13
Watford Junction15:2015:20
Hemel Hempstead15:2815:28
Berkhamsted15:3215:32
Tring15:3815:38
Milton Keynes Central16:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon15:391616:373Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon15:10
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4415:44
West Brompton15:4715:47
Kensington Olympia15:5015:51
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53
Wembley Central16:0816:08
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1216:12
Watford Junction16:1916:19
Hemel Hempstead16:2716:27
Berkhamsted16:3116:31
Tring16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central17:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Tring stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Tring timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..