desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Tring

Thu 2020-07-16 05:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Tring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
SouthernBalham05:381606:343Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balham05:33
Clapham Junction05:3705:38
Imperial Wharf05:4205:42
West Brompton05:4505:45
Kensington Olympia05:4805:49
Shepherds Bush05:5105:52
Wembley Central06:0606:06
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1106:11
Watford Junction06:1706:18
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25
Berkhamsted06:3006:30
Tring06:3406:34
Milton Keynes Central06:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction06:401707:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:40
Imperial Wharf06:4506:45
West Brompton06:4706:47
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54
Wembley Central07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1807:19
Hemel Hempstead07:2607:26
Berkhamsted07:3107:31
Tring07:3807:38
Milton Keynes Central08:02
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction07:401708:373Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:40
Imperial Wharf07:4407:45
West Brompton07:4707:48
Kensington Olympia07:5107:51
Shepherds Bush07:5407:54
Wembley Central08:0808:08
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1208:12
Watford Junction08:1908:19
Hemel Hempstead08:2708:27
Berkhamsted08:3108:31
Tring08:3708:37
Milton Keynes Central09:00
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction08:401709:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:40
Imperial Wharf08:4508:45
West Brompton08:4708:48
Kensington Olympia08:5108:51
Shepherds Bush08:5408:54
Wembley Central09:0909:09
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Watford Junction09:2009:20
Hemel Hempstead09:2809:28
Berkhamsted09:3209:32
Tring09:3809:38
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction09:391710:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0910:09
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:2010:20
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28
Berkhamsted10:3210:32
Tring10:3810:38
Milton Keynes Central11:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction10:401711:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:40
Imperial Wharf10:4410:45
West Brompton10:4710:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1311:13
Watford Junction11:2011:20
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
Berkhamsted11:3211:32
Tring11:3811:38
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction11:401712:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:40
Imperial Wharf11:4411:45
West Brompton11:4711:48
Kensington Olympia11:5111:51
Shepherds Bush11:5411:54
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1312:13
Watford Junction12:2012:20
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28
Berkhamsted12:3212:32
Tring12:3812:38
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernClapham Junction12:401713:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:40
Imperial Wharf12:4412:45
West Brompton12:4712:48
Kensington Olympia12:5112:51
Shepherds Bush12:5412:54
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1313:13
Watford Junction13:2013:20
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28
Berkhamsted13:3213:32
Tring13:3813:38
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Tring stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Tring timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..