desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Plumpton

Wed 2018-09-19 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Victoria18:521319:44OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Clapham Junction18:5118:52
East Croydon19:0119:02
Horley19:1619:17
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20
Haywards Heath19:3219:33
Wivelsfield19:3719:37
Plumpton19:4419:45
Ore20:59
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:531320:45OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Clapham Junction19:5219:53
East Croydon20:0220:03
Gatwick Airport20:1720:20
Haywards Heath20:3120:35
Plumpton20:4520:45
Ore21:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:531321:45HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
East Croydon21:0221:03
Gatwick Airport21:1721:20
Haywards Heath21:3121:35
Plumpton21:4521:45
Hastings22:53
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:531322:45HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
East Croydon22:0222:03
Gatwick Airport22:1722:20
Haywards Heath22:3122:35
Plumpton22:4522:45
Hastings23:53
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:541323:46HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Clapham Junction22:5422:54
East Croydon23:0323:04
Gatwick Airport23:1923:21
Haywards Heath23:3123:35
Wivelsfield23:3923:39
Plumpton23:4623:46
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernLondon Victoria05:421306:44OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Clapham Junction05:4105:42
East Croydon05:5105:52
Purley05:5605:56
Redhill06:0506:05
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11
Horley06:1506:15
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18
Three Bridges06:2306:23
Haywards Heath06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37
Plumpton06:4406:44
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:531307:44OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Clapham Junction06:5206:53
East Croydon07:0207:03
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20
Three Bridges07:2407:24
Haywards Heath07:3307:34
Plumpton07:4407:44
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:531308:45OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Clapham Junction07:5207:53
East Croydon08:0308:03
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20
Haywards Heath08:3108:35
Plumpton08:4508:45
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..