desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Plumpton

Fri 2019-12-13 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
SouthernLondon Victoria07:531308:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Clapham Junction07:5207:53
East Croydon08:0308:03
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20
Haywards Heath08:3108:35
Plumpton08:4508:45
Ore09:57
Littlehampton09:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:531309:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Clapham Junction08:5208:53
East Croydon09:0209:03
Gatwick Airport09:1709:20
Haywards Heath09:3109:35
Plumpton09:4509:45
Ore10:57
Littlehampton10:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:531310:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Clapham Junction09:5209:53
East Croydon10:0210:03
Gatwick Airport10:1710:20
Haywards Heath10:3110:35
Plumpton10:4510:45
Ore11:57
Littlehampton11:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:531311:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Clapham Junction10:5210:53
East Croydon11:0211:03
Gatwick Airport11:1711:20
Haywards Heath11:3111:35
Plumpton11:4511:45
Ore12:57
Littlehampton12:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:531312:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Clapham Junction11:5211:53
East Croydon12:0212:03
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20
Haywards Heath12:3112:35
Plumpton12:4512:45
Ore13:57
Littlehampton13:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:531313:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Clapham Junction12:5212:53
East Croydon13:0213:03
Gatwick Airport13:1713:20
Haywards Heath13:3113:35
Plumpton13:4513:45
Ore14:57
Littlehampton14:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:531314:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Clapham Junction13:5213:53
East Croydon14:0214:03
Gatwick Airport14:1714:20
Haywards Heath14:3114:35
Plumpton14:4514:45
Ore15:57
Littlehampton15:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:531315:45Ore / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Clapham Junction14:5214:53
East Croydon15:0215:03
Gatwick Airport15:1715:20
Haywards Heath15:3115:35
Plumpton15:4515:45
Ore16:57
Littlehampton16:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..