desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Plumpton

Sun 2024-07-21 07:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SouthernLondon Victoria08:531309:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Clapham Junction08:5208:53
East Croydon09:0209:02
Gatwick Airport09:1709:18
Haywards Heath09:2809:30
Wivelsfield09:3409:34
Plumpton09:4109:41
Ore10:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:531310:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Clapham Junction09:5209:53
East Croydon10:0210:02
Gatwick Airport10:1710:18
Haywards Heath10:2810:30
Wivelsfield10:3410:34
Plumpton10:4110:41
Ore11:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:531311:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Clapham Junction10:5210:53
East Croydon11:0211:02
Gatwick Airport11:1711:18
Haywards Heath11:2811:30
Wivelsfield11:3411:34
Plumpton11:4111:41
Ore12:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:531312:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Clapham Junction11:5211:53
East Croydon12:0212:02
Gatwick Airport12:1712:18
Haywards Heath12:2812:30
Wivelsfield12:3412:34
Plumpton12:4112:41
Ore13:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:531313:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Clapham Junction12:5212:53
East Croydon13:0213:02
Gatwick Airport13:1713:18
Haywards Heath13:2813:30
Wivelsfield13:3413:34
Plumpton13:4113:41
Ore14:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:531314:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Clapham Junction13:5213:53
East Croydon14:0214:02
Gatwick Airport14:1714:18
Haywards Heath14:2814:30
Wivelsfield14:3414:34
Plumpton14:4114:41
Ore15:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:531315:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Clapham Junction14:5214:53
East Croydon15:0215:02
Gatwick Airport15:1715:18
Haywards Heath15:2815:30
Wivelsfield15:3415:34
Plumpton15:4115:41
Ore16:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:531316:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Clapham Junction15:5215:53
East Croydon16:0216:02
Gatwick Airport16:1716:18
Haywards Heath16:2816:30
Wivelsfield16:3416:34
Plumpton16:4116:41
Ore17:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Plumpton stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...