hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to London Bridge

Tue 2018-01-16 10:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernLondon Victoria10:271511:1010London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:19
Clapham Junction10:2610:27
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30
Balham10:3210:33
Streatham Hill10:3610:36
West Norwood10:4010:40
Gipsy Hill10:4310:43
Crystal Palace10:4610:46
Sydenham10:4910:49
Forest Hill10:5210:52
Honor Oak Park10:5410:54
Brockley10:5710:57
New Cross Gate10:5910:59
London Bridge11:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:571511:3912London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:49
Clapham Junction10:5610:57
Wandsworth Common11:0011:00
Balham11:0211:03
Streatham Hill11:0611:06
West Norwood11:1011:10
Gipsy Hill11:1311:13
Crystal Palace11:1611:16
Sydenham11:1911:19
Forest Hill11:2211:22
Honor Oak Park11:2411:24
Brockley11:2711:27
New Cross Gate11:2911:29
London Bridge11:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:271512:0910London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:19
Clapham Junction11:2611:27
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Balham11:3211:33
Streatham Hill11:3611:36
West Norwood11:4011:40
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43
Crystal Palace11:4611:46
Sydenham11:4911:49
Forest Hill11:5211:52
Honor Oak Park11:5411:54
Brockley11:5711:57
New Cross Gate11:5911:59
London Bridge12:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:571512:3910London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:49
Clapham Junction11:5611:57
Wandsworth Common12:0012:00
Balham12:0212:03
Streatham Hill12:0612:06
West Norwood12:1012:10
Gipsy Hill12:1312:13
Crystal Palace12:1612:16
Sydenham12:1912:19
Forest Hill12:2212:22
Honor Oak Park12:2412:24
Brockley12:2712:27
New Cross Gate12:2912:29
London Bridge12:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:271513:1010London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:19
Clapham Junction12:2612:27
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Balham12:3212:33
Streatham Hill12:3612:36
West Norwood12:4112:41
Gipsy Hill12:4412:44
Crystal Palace12:4612:46
Sydenham12:5012:50
Forest Hill12:5212:52
Honor Oak Park12:5512:55
Brockley12:5712:57
New Cross Gate13:0013:00
London Bridge13:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:571513:3910London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:49
Clapham Junction12:5612:57
Wandsworth Common13:0013:00
Balham13:0213:03
Streatham Hill13:0613:06
West Norwood13:1013:10
Gipsy Hill13:1313:13
Crystal Palace13:1613:16
Sydenham13:1913:19
Forest Hill13:2213:22
Honor Oak Park13:2413:24
Brockley13:2713:27
New Cross Gate13:2913:29
London Bridge13:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:271514:0910London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:19
Clapham Junction13:2613:27
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Balham13:3213:33
Streatham Hill13:3613:36
West Norwood13:4013:40
Gipsy Hill13:4313:43
Crystal Palace13:4613:46
Sydenham13:4913:49
Forest Hill13:5213:52
Honor Oak Park13:5413:54
Brockley13:5713:57
New Cross Gate13:5913:59
London Bridge14:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:571514:3911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:49
Clapham Junction13:5613:57
Wandsworth Common14:0014:00
Balham14:0214:03
Streatham Hill14:0614:06
West Norwood14:1014:10
Gipsy Hill14:1314:13
Crystal Palace14:1614:16
Sydenham14:1914:19
Forest Hill14:2214:22
Honor Oak Park14:2414:24
Brockley14:2714:27
New Cross Gate14:2914:29
London Bridge14:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and London Bridge stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us