desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Havant

Thu 2019-12-12 00:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clapham Junction to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:291107:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:13
Worplesdon06:1706:18
Guildford06:2306:25
Farncombe06:3006:31
Godalming06:3306:34
Milford (Surrey)06:3806:38
Witley06:4206:42
Haslemere06:4906:50
Liphook06:5506:55
Liss07:0107:01
Petersfield07:0607:06
Rowlands Castle07:1607:16
Havant07:2307:23
Portsmouth Harbour07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:011307:592Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:54
Clapham Junction06:0006:01
East Croydon06:1006:10
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26
Three Bridges06:3106:32
Crawley06:3506:36
Ifield06:3806:38
Faygate06:4206:42
Littlehaven06:4606:46
Horsham06:5006:52
Christs Hospital06:5606:56
Billingshurst07:0207:03
Pulborough07:0907:09
Amberley07:1507:15
Arundel07:2007:20
Ford07:2607:26
Barnham07:3207:35
Chichester07:4307:44
Southbourne07:5107:51
Emsworth07:5407:54
Warblington07:5707:57
Havant07:5908:00
Southampton Central08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:52908:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Clapham Junction06:52
Woking07:1207:13
Worplesdon07:1807:18
Guildford07:2307:25
Farncombe07:3007:31
Godalming07:3307:34
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38
Witley07:4207:42
Haslemere07:4907:50
Liphook07:5507:55
Liss08:0108:01
Petersfield08:0608:06
Rowlands Castle08:1608:16
Havant08:2308:23
Portsmouth Harbour08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:431309:222Southampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Clapham Junction07:4207:43
East Croydon07:5207:52
Gatwick Airport08:0708:08
Three Bridges08:1308:14
Crawley08:1808:18
Horsham08:2708:31
Barnham08:5808:59
Chichester09:0609:07
Southbourne09:1409:14
Emsworth09:1709:17
Havant09:2209:23
Southampton Central10:05
Bognor Regis09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:52909:282Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:45
Clapham Junction07:52
Woking08:1208:13
Worplesdon08:1808:18
Guildford08:2408:25
Farncombe08:3108:31
Godalming08:3408:34
Milford (Surrey)08:3808:38
Witley08:4308:43
Haslemere08:4908:57
Liphook09:0209:02
Liss09:0809:08
Petersfield09:1309:13
Rowlands Castle09:2309:23
Havant09:2809:29
Portsmouth Harbour09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:131309:472Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:06
Clapham Junction08:1208:13
East Croydon08:2208:22
Gatwick Airport08:3708:38
Three Bridges08:4308:44
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5709:01
Barnham09:2809:29
Chichester09:3709:37
Havant09:4709:48
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
Bognor Regis09:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:431310:212Southampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:36
Clapham Junction08:4208:43
East Croydon08:5208:53
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09
Three Bridges09:1409:15
Crawley09:1809:19
Horsham09:2709:31
Barnham09:5809:59
Chichester10:0610:07
Southbourne10:1410:14
Emsworth10:1710:17
Havant10:2110:22
Southampton Central11:04
Bognor Regis10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:52910:282Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:45
Clapham Junction08:52
Woking09:1209:13
Worplesdon09:1809:18
Guildford09:2409:25
Farncombe09:3109:31
Godalming09:3409:34
Milford (Surrey)09:3809:38
Witley09:4309:43
Haslemere09:4909:57
Liphook10:0210:02
Liss10:0810:08
Petersfield10:1310:13
Rowlands Castle10:2310:23
Havant10:2810:29
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:131310:472Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:06
Clapham Junction09:1209:13
East Croydon09:2209:23
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39
Three Bridges09:4409:44
Crawley09:4809:48
Horsham09:5710:01
Barnham10:2810:29
Chichester10:3710:37
Havant10:4710:48
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
Bognor Regis10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Havant stations
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Havant timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..