desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Worcester Park

Mon 2018-06-18 12:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Worcester Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
South West TrainsGuildford12:3713:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:28
Clandon12:3712:37
Horsley12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
Bookham12:4812:48
Leatherhead12:5312:53
Ashtead12:5712:57
Epsom13:0113:04
Ewell West13:0713:07
Stoneleigh13:0913:09
Worcester Park13:1213:12
London Waterloo13:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:0713:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:58
Clandon13:0713:07
Horsley13:1113:11
Effingham Junction13:1413:15
Bookham13:1813:18
Leatherhead13:2313:23
Ashtead13:2713:27
Epsom13:3113:34
Ewell West13:3713:37
Stoneleigh13:3913:39
Worcester Park13:4213:42
London Waterloo14:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:3714:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:28
Clandon13:3713:37
Horsley13:4113:41
Effingham Junction13:4413:45
Bookham13:4813:48
Leatherhead13:5313:53
Ashtead13:5713:57
Epsom14:0114:04
Ewell West14:0714:07
Stoneleigh14:0914:09
Worcester Park14:1214:12
London Waterloo14:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:0714:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:58
Clandon14:0714:07
Horsley14:1114:11
Effingham Junction14:1414:15
Bookham14:1814:18
Leatherhead14:2314:23
Ashtead14:2714:27
Epsom14:3114:34
Ewell West14:3714:37
Stoneleigh14:3914:39
Worcester Park14:4214:42
London Waterloo15:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:3715:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:28
Clandon14:3714:37
Horsley14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4414:45
Bookham14:4814:48
Leatherhead14:5314:53
Ashtead14:5714:57
Epsom15:0115:04
Ewell West15:0715:07
Stoneleigh15:0915:09
Worcester Park15:1215:12
London Waterloo15:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:0715:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:58
Clandon15:0715:07
Horsley15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1415:15
Bookham15:1815:18
Leatherhead15:2315:23
Ashtead15:2715:27
Epsom15:3115:34
Ewell West15:3715:37
Stoneleigh15:3915:39
Worcester Park15:4215:42
London Waterloo16:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:3716:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:28
Clandon15:3715:37
Horsley15:4115:41
Effingham Junction15:4415:45
Bookham15:4815:48
Leatherhead15:5315:53
Ashtead15:5715:57
Epsom16:0116:04
Ewell West16:0716:07
Stoneleigh16:0916:09
Worcester Park16:1216:12
London Waterloo16:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:0716:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:58
Clandon16:0716:07
Horsley16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1416:15
Bookham16:1816:18
Leatherhead16:2316:23
Ashtead16:2716:27
Epsom16:3116:34
Ewell West16:3716:37
Stoneleigh16:3916:39
Worcester Park16:4216:42
London Waterloo17:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Clandon timetables
None
Other Worcester Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..